Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23079)Fine or New (2237)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18601)Paperback (11309)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11634)With dust jacket (30837)
Signed (5667)
With photos (5080)
Filter by country:
United States (31684)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4160)$5-10 (12580)
$10-25 (9370)
$25-50 (3923)
$50-100 (1247)
$100-250 (345)
$250-500 (51)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (1)
| 1) |
OX
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., 1976. AD3 - Book Club Edition. Price clipped on DJ with 2 tears on back approximately 1/2" X 1/4" each and and 3" sealed tear. Mylar protected.. Paper Boards. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 2) |
Crewel Embroidery
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1962. T4 - DJ has 2 sealed tears, 1/2" along top front gutter and 1/2" along back gutter. Chipping on top of spine. Mylar protected. Book has spotting on top of page ends. Interior is clean and bright and free of markings. Small spot located at back loose end paper. . Decorative Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Kaga, Vladimir. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 3) |
Kalimantan
|
|
|
London: Century House, 1990. CA5 - A trade paperback book in near fine condition. An as new, unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps. An intemperate foolish American goes to Borneo to play at being disteputable. Forced to flee into the jungle because of the trouble he gets himself into, he discovers a drug once used by a lost race remembered as the dream wanderers. The drug does not only change the perceptions of the user, it changes the concrete reality of the land itself. He as awoken the tpirits ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 4) |
Quaker Oat Bran Cookbook
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: Publications International, Limited, 1990. AA1 - There is light rubbing and shelfwear on the bottom of the spine and the edges; otherwise in very good condition overall. Bright and crisp.. First Edition. Spiral Bound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$2.75
|
|
| 5) |
Killshot
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1989. V3 - Very good, clean, tight copy. DJ is mylar protected. Light shelfwear on both DJ and book.. First Edition. Paper Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$2.75
|
|
| 6) |
Windfall and Other Stories (Southwest Life and Letters Ser.)
|
|
|
Dallas, TX, U.S.A.: Southern Methodist University Press, 1988. X6 - In shrink wrap.. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$2.75
|
|
| 7) |
No Room in the Ark
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1959. W2 - Open tear on spine head and chipped on spine feet. Corners and edges of DJ rubbed. Interior of DJ is tanned. 1/2" sealed tear at bottom of front cover. Book is tanned at spine head and foot. Book lightly cocked and edges lightly tanned.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$2.95
|
|
| 8) |
Ai! Pedrito!: When Intelligence Goes Wrong
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bridge Pubns, 1998. U3 - DJ has 1/2" sealed tear on edge of flap at back cover. Book is like new. Clean, no marks, tight binding.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$2.95
|
|
| 9) |
Star Money
|
|
|
New York: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., 1950. T5 - DJ has heavy chipping at spine ends, corners, and edges. Lower half of DJ is water stained. Spine tanned. 3" sealed tear at edge of left flap. Boards bumped at spine ends. Endpapers and page edges tanned. Text is clean and bright. Sound binding.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$2.95
|
|
| 10) |
Living Language French Dictionary: French-English/English-French
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Living Language, 1993. D2 - Light shelfwear. Reading crease at spine. Text is clean and bright. A nice copy.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$2.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Good Soldier: A Tale of Passion
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1990. D4 - Cover has edgewear and light shelfwear. Crease at left edge of front cover. Reading crease at spine. Text is clean and bright.. Trade Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$2.95
|
|
| 12) |
Rise of Babylon: Sign of the End Times
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1991. D3 - Covers have edgewear and light shelfwear. Covers and page edges tanned. Spine ends and corners lightly rubbed. Text is clean, unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$2.95
|
|
| 13) |
Leaving Cold Sassy: The Unfinished Sequel to Cold Sassy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delta, 1994. D2 - Light shelfwear and edgewear. Reading crease at spine. Very light crease at left edge of front cover. Page edges tanned. Text is clean, unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$2.95
|
|
| 14) |
Bridget Jones's Diary
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2001. D4 - Light shelfwear. Light dampstain on top right side of several pages. Text is clean, unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$2.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Dancer from Atlantis
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., 1971. C2 - Spine ends and corners of DJ chipped. DJ is tanned and foxed. 3" and 1" sealed tear along gutter edge. Book is cocked. Spine ends of boards worn. Page edges tanned and foxed. Remainder mark at bottom edge. Small spot stain on fore edge. Text is clean and bright. BCE/BOMC.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$2.95
|
|
| 16) |
Sandwiches Please: Sandwich Ideas for Every Occasion
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois: Wheat Flour Institute, 1961. F6 - Book has discoloration and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Sandwich ideas for every occasion.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Third Twin
|
|
|
New York: Random House Audio, 1996. AK2 - 4 near fine cassettes in a very good cover/case that has some wrinkling, crease and shelf wear. All the tapes have been listened completely and all the tapes are good. Abridged. 4 hours. Read by Diane Venora. In this scorching contemporary thriller, the authro crafted an electrifying tale of the chilling possibilities of genetic manipulation.. Audio Cassette. Near Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Criss Cross
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1989. U4 - DJ has slight wrinkling at the top of spine and light tanning. Book has slight shelfwear on the bottom but otherwise in excellent condition; clean and bright with tight binding. Mylar protected.. First Edition. Paper Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Actual Adventures of Michael Missing
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1991. Z6 - DJ has light shelfwear and is mylar protected. Book has light spotting on top page ends. Otherwise, a very good clean copy. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Matthew Unstrung
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1998. Y2 - Excellent copy; clean and bright with tight binding. Mylar protected.. First Edition. Paper Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
