Results 1 - 15 of 15
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (13)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (14)United Kingdom (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Free Fall in Crimson (The 19th Adventure of Travis McGee)
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, 1981. 1st printing. VG/VG. 246 p., small 8vo; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Free Fall in Crimson
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1981. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-06-014833-0. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 246 pp. First printing. Very light rubbing to the upper edge of the covers. The jacket is rubbed at the head and foot of the spine. The nineteenth Travis McGee novel. Keywords: Fiction; Mystery. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Free Fall in Crimson (The Travis McGee Series Book 19)
|
|
Harper & Row, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition. Bright copy with some corner edge wear & rubbing to boards in an edge worn dust jacket. 1981 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 246 pp. "Free Fall in Crimson (1981) is the nineteenth novel in the Travis McGee series by John D. MacDonald. In the plot McGee sets out to investigate the death of an ailing millionaire, and encounters a motorcycle gang, pornographic movie-makers, and balloonist... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$7.00
|
|
| 4) |
FREE FALL IN CRIMSON
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1981. . First printing. . Good in a near fine dust jacket (spine slant, a little spotting to outside of textblock.) . The 19th Travis McGee mystery. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Free Fall in Crimson
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1981. hardcover. F/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Price clipped jacket has minor edge wear. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
FREE FALL IN CRIMSON
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1981. . First printing. . Near fine in near fine dust jacket ( a tight, straight and clean copy, but some slight signs of handling.) . The 19th Travis McGee mystery. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$17.00
|
|
| 7) |
FREE FALL IN CRIMSON
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1981. . First printing. . Very near fine in a like dustjacket. . The 19th Travis McGee mystery. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$19.00
|
|
| 8) |
Free Fall in Crimson
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper & Row, 1981 19th Travis McGee mystery. Clean, crisp, tight apparently unread copy, with just a faint bit of foxing along top page edges, else Fine. Dust jacket has some toning along the top edge and a tiny nick at the bottom of the front panel, now in protective mylar cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Free Fall in Crimson (Qty: 2)
|
|
|
London: Collins. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Red hardback boards with black cloth spine. 246pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£8.60
($13.62)
|
|
| 10) |
Free Fall in Crimson
|
|
|
Very clean red boards with black cloth spine, gold lettering on spine. Rear bottom corner lightly bumped, otherwise fine. Binding is tight & crisp, pages are brightand clean. No names, writing or bookplates inside, no remainder marks. Clean bright dustjacket has not been price clipped, is unchipped, unfaded and enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Mystery. ... more information
Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Free Fall in Crimson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Row, Publishers. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0060148330 . A bright First Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with soiled top edge and foxing to fore edge in alike dust-jacket with light sunning, soiling, and minor edgewear . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Free Fall in Crimson
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1981. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 246 pp. Moderate shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 13) |
Free Fall in Crimson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: Harper and Row. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0060148330 . First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Free Fall in Crimson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0060148330 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket; Travis McGee . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$50.00
|
|
| 15) |
Free Fall in Crimson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0060148330 . An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear; . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$60.00
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
1
Page:




