Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (31)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (30)
Canada (1)

Filter by price:
1) MEN ARE FROM MARS, WOMEN ARE FROM VENUS: A PRACTICAL GUIDE FOR IMPROVING COMMUNICATION AND GETTING WHAT YOU WANT IN YOUR RELATIONSHIPS
Gray, John

MEN ARE FROM MARS, WOMEN ARE FROM VENUS: A PRACTICAL GUIDE FOR IMPROVING  COMMUNICATION AND GETTING WHAT YOU WANT IN YOUR RELATIONSHIPS
HarperCollins. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1993. Stated First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 006016848X . First Edition. 121st printing. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Gift inscription in ink on FFL. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.95



2) Men are from Mars, Women are from Venus
Gray, John

New York: HarperCollins, 1995. Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0-06-016848-X. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. x, 286, (5) pp. Seventy-fourth printing. The jacket is price-clipped. Keywords: Marriage. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$5.00



3) MEN ARE FROM MARS, WOMEN ARE FROM VENUS
Gray, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper Collins, 1992. A 286 page guide for improving communication and getting what you want in your relationships. Several dog-eared pages. 35th printing. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 006016848X. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. COMMUNICATION MARRIAGE INTERPERSONAL RELATIONS FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS. Catalogs: Non-Fiction.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$8.00



4) Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
Gray, John

New York: HarperCollins, 1992. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 21.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly warped fr brd. Smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanning pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Boards . ISBN: 006016848X. Catalogs: Marriage.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



5) Men are From Mars, Women are from Venus
Gray, John

Harper Collins, 1992. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/VG, slightly yellowed pages. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States)
$5.00



6) Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus : A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
Gray, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1992. Harper Collins, 1992 Stated First Ed. No DJ, Good, boards are soiled and a little damaged, pages are clean binding is tight. purple and blue boards, Hardcover, no ink marks of any kind.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$6.00



7) Men are from Mars, Women are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
Gray, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1994 VG/VG, hc, 286pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$7.50



8) Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
Gray, John

New York, NY: HarperCollins, 1992 Very Good +/Very Good +; Hardbound; 286 pp.; First Edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



9) Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
Gray, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1992 Very good/very good. Hard cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.50



10) Men are from Mars Wemon are from Venus
John Gray

Harper Collins, New York, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover . As New/As New. Size: 12mo up to 7½" tall . 286 pages. Clean bright copy. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact . A practical guide for improving communication and getting what you in your relationships. Gift quality. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Family & Relationships; ISBN: 006016848x. Inventory No: 002997. . ... more information

Offered by E Ridge fine Books (California, United States) Buy from
eridgebooks.com

the website of E Ridge fine Books
$11.40



11) Men are from Mars, Women are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
Gray, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1996 VG/VG, hc, 286pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.00



12) Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
Gray, John

New York, New York: HarperCollins Publishers, Inc., 1992 VG/VG Hard Cover. 286pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.00



13) Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
Gray, John

New York, New York: HarperCollins Publishers, Inc., 1992 VG/VG Hard Cover. 286pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.00



14) Men are from Mars, Women are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
Gray, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1992 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 286 pages. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.00



15) Men are from Mars, Women are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
Gray, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1992 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 286 pages. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.50



16) Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
Gray, John

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1992 Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$10.00



17) Men are from Mars, Women are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
Gray, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1994 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 286 pages . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$10.00



18) Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
Gray, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1992. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, . Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$10.00



19) Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus
Gray, John, Ph.D

New York, NY: Harper Collins, 1992 Page edge darkening; blue dye stain at bottom inside corner of front free endpaper; crease marks on inside flaps of DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$12.50



20) Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
Gray, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1992. VG+ / VG. 286 pages. First Edition. Some light wear to edge of dustjacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$11.00



Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy