Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (9)
Signed (2)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Canada (2)
United Kingdom (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Honor Among Thieves: A Novel
|
|
A first edition in very good condition. Covers are excellent. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and are just beginning to tan. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has a little rubbing, mostly on the back, touch of edge wear. Dustjacket: Very Good.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.12
|
|
| 2) |
Honor Among Thieves
|
|
|
HarperCollins: New York, 1993. First Edition stated.. Hardcover. Book: Near fine. Lower spine lightly bumped. Jacket: Very Good. Very light chipping at upper and lower margins.. Quarter bound in blue cloth over blue paper covered boards; white lettering on spine.... more information
Offered by MyWings Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Honor Among Thieves
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 1993. CL2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author on a bookplates adhered on the half-title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, moderate tanning, and light shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 381 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Honor Among Thieves
|
|
|
New York:: Harper Collins Publishers,, 1993.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good DJ. 8vo, DJ shows slight creasing across top of rear panel. 381 pgs. plus the Declaration of Independence. ... more information
Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada) |
$9.40
|
|
| 5) |
Honor Among Thieves
|
|
Harper Collins, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by author. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. First edition. Nice copy with some page ridge tone in a very lightly edge worn dust mylar-protected dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 1993 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 383 pp. "From the best-selling author of As the Crow Flies comes an action-packed thriller that blends elements of the political and social upheaval of the Middle East, Mafia intrigues, and the m... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Honor Among Thieves - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: Harper Collins Publishers. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0060179457 . First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with small stains to bottom front flap and bottom rear . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Honor Among Thieves - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins Publishers. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0060179457 . First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light sunning to page edges in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Honor Among Thieves - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins Publishers. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0060179457 . First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Honor Among Thieves
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins. VG : in Very good condition with rubbed dust jacket. 1993. First U.S Edition. Blue hardback quarter cloth cover. 379pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£8.60
($13.62)
|
|
| 10) |
Honor Among Thieves
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins. #28046 . F/F. 1993. 1st. 67 . hb. w/dj. 385p . light rubbing, o/w fine, . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:



