Results 1 - 6 of 6
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (5)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (3)Canada (3)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Redemption
|
|
|
HarperCollins: New York, 1995. First edition stated with full number line.. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Jacket shows very minor bumping at lower spine. No chips or tears.. Quarter bound in black cloth over black, paper-covered boards; author and publisher in silver lettering on spine; title on spine in black on silver background; author's initials in silver on lower right corner of front cover.... more information
Offered by MyWings Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Redemption
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 1995. BCE, dustjacket has a bit of chipping at upper spine end, covers are black and black with orange text on spine, very light wear only, no marks of previous ownership, bookclub edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by 3 R's Used Books (Ontario, Canada) Buy from 3rsusedbooks.ca the website of 3 R's Used Books |
$7.92
|
|
| 3) |
Redemption
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1995. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper Collins, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine stated. First Edition. Great, sharp, very nice copy with clean bright black boards and binding. clean and tight page block. DJ also sharp and bright.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Redemption
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1995. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper Collins, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine stated First Edition. Great, sharp, very nice copy with clean bright black boards and binding. clean and tight page block. DJ also sharp and bright. remainder mark on bottom pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Redemption
|
|
New York: HarperCollins. #30448 . F/VG. 1995. 1st. P2-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 827p . rm, front flap creased, front panel faded, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 6) |
Redemption
|
|
New York: Harper Collins Publishers. #39126 . F/F. 1995. 1st printing. 00a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 827p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.23
|
|
Results 1 - 6 of 6
1
Page:

