Results 1 - 16 of 16
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (16)
Signed (2)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (16)Filter by price:
| 1) |
PRODIGAL SUMMER
|
|
New York: HarperPerennial, (2001.) . 1st trade paperback printing. . Very good condition (usual light toning to the pages.) . A wonderful and complex novel by one of the best contemporary American writers - one which 'weaves together three stories of human love within a larger tapestry of lives inhabiting the forested mountains and struggling small farms of southern Appalachia.' 444 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Prodigal Summer
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 2000. New York: HarperCollins, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good, . First Edition. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-06-019965-2. ". . . has created with this novel a hymn to wildness that celebrates the prodigal spirit of human nature, and of nature itself." 444 pp. Clean, tight, & square. Pale green boards with forest green binding & gilt accents. ; protective cover. no ink marks or price clipped as new.. First... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Prodigal Summer
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 2000. New York: HarperCollins, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good,. First Edition. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-06-019965-2. ". . . has created with this novel a hymn to wildness that celebrates the prodigal spirit of human nature, and of nature itself." 444 pp. Clean, tight, & square. Pale green boards with forest green binding & gilt accents. ; protective cover. no ink marks or price clipped as new.. First... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Prodigal Summer: First Edition
|
|
Harper Collins Publishers, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition. Minimal wear. Pages bright and unmarked. 2000 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. Beautiful color endpapers show various species of butterflies labeled with common names & scientific names. Prodigal Summer tells the stories of Deanna Wolfe, Eddie Bondo, and Maluf Landowski and their lives in southern Appalachia, using nature to connect these characters to each other. Rich in its descri... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Prodigal Summer
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper Collins, 2000 Light bumping to head/heel of spine; stray ink marks on half title page; else Fine. Light green boards, darker green cloth spine with silver lettering; colored endpapers illustrated with moths. Dust jacket has some mild rubbing; now in protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Prodigal Summer
|
|
|
Very clean pale green boards with darker green spine, silver lettering on spine. Binding is tight & square, pages are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. Color illustrated endpapers. 444 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket has not been price clipped, has no chips, 1" closed tear at top of rear flap fold. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Novel. ... more information
Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Prodigal Summer
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 2000. Very Good/ Very Good DJ, Hardcover. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 8) |
PRODIGAL SUMMER
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, (2000.) . First printing. . Very near fine in a like dustjacket. . A wonderful and complex novel by one of the best contemporary American writers - one which 'weaves together three stories of human love within a larger tapestry of lives inhabiting the forested mountains and struggling small farms of southern Appalachia.' Illustrated endpapers. 444 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Prodigal Summer
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins , 2000. VG with DJ hardcover . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 10) |
Prodigal Summer
|
|
|
Clean pale green boards with darker green cloth spine, silver lettering on spine. No bumping, binding is tight & square. Just a hint of light wear at base of spine. Pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. Illustrated endpapers. 444 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, and enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Prodigal Summer
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperCollinsPublisher, 2000. Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 12) |
PRODIGAL SUMMER
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, (2000.) . First printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . A wonderful and complex novel by one of the best contemporary American writers - one which 'weaves together three stories of human love within a larger tapestry of lives inhabiting the forested mountains and struggling small farms of southern Appalachia.' Illustrated endpapers. 444 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$18.00
|
|
| 13) |
Prodigal Summer
|
|
HarperCollins, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First printing, full number line. Black boards with silver lettering to spine, and undecorated endpages. Book is clean and tight - no wear or marks. Dust jacket has light bumping to top corner of spine, else fine; in mylar cover. "Prodigal Summer weaves together three stories of human love within a larger tapestry of lives inhabiting the forested mountains and struggling small farms of southern Appalachia. ... more information
Offered by Withywindle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$20.95
|
|
| 14) |
Prodigal Summer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060199652 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$50.00
|
|
| 15) |
Prodigal Summer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060199652 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Gouge to bottom of front board and small closed tear at same place on dust-jacket. Signed by author Barbara Kingsolver directly on the title page . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$70.00
|
|
| 16) |
Prodigal Summer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060199652 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Barbara Kingsolver directly on the title page . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$100.00
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
1
Page:







