Results 1 - 18 of 18
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Fine or New (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (17)
Signed (4)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (18)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Island of the Day Before
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1995. Very Good/Fine. ISBN: 0-15-100151-0. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First American Edition. 515 pp. First printing. One corner is bumped; the binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Translated from the Italian by William Weaver. Keywords: Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Island of the Day Before
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1995. Very Good/Fine. ISBN: 0-15-100151-0. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First American Edition. 515 pp. First printing. One corner is bumped; the binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Translated from the Italian by William Weaver. Keywords: Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Island of the Day Before
|
|
|
New York: Harcort Brace & Co.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. First US Edition. Hard Cover. 0151001510 . Attractive copy of author's novel set in the 17th century. A beautiful volume with gorgeous DJ fresco detail by artist Zuccaro Taddeo, has sm. remainder mark lower edge.; 31303; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) Buy from bluebirdbooks.com the website of Bluebird Books |
$8.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Island Of The Day Before
|
|
Harcourt Brace & Company; NY. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 1994. First US Edition. Hardcover. First Printing; Touch of spread at head of spine. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket and binding edges. Read once. ; A Helen and Kurt Wolff Book edition. Translated from the Italian by William Weaver. Navy paper over boards, light blue cloth spine. Gilt lettering on spine. Beautiful pictorial dust jacket, a detail of the Zuccaro Taddeo fresco from Sala del Mappamondo at the Palazzo Farnese. In a new Br... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) |
$12.15
|
|
| 5) |
The Island of the Day Before
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt, 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bibliomania Book Store (Ohio, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Island of the Day Before
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt, 1995. 515 pages, VG with DJ . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Harcourt Brace & Co. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Island of the Day Before
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace NY, 1995. 513pps. fine/fine. Trans by William Weaver.. 1st printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Island of the Day Before
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: New York: Harcourt Brace & Co, 1995, 1995. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Island of the Day Before (First Printing)
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: HARCOURT, 1995. First Printing (1-10) A stunning first print copy in fine condition in an unclipped and fine dustjacket--protected in a Brodart jacket cover and ready to be shipped bubble wrapped in a box. From the Italian author of "The Name of the Rose". Translated into English by Willian Weaver. Set in the mid 1600's. A good read in very collectable condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE ISLAND OF THE DAY BEFORE
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace and Company. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0151001510 . No defects in book or jacket. Blue cloth and blue boards. Striking, . colorful jacket is protected with mylar. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Semiotics. . Modern Fiction . ... more information
Offered by Sweet Beagle Books (Indiana, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Island Of The Day Before - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York, San Diego, London: Harcourt Brace & Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0151001510 . A smart First American Trade Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to page edges in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear; Umberto Eco spins a romance of navigation and science as Italian nobleman Roberto della Griva finds himself shipwrecked on a mysterious ship, fully stocked, but with no crew in a harbour through which,... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$25.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE ISLAND OF THE DAY BEFORE
|
|
|
New York:: Harcourt Brace & Company,. VG/VG. 1995. Hardcover. 0151001510 . 1st. Ed. Small ink spot on lower edge. DJ bit shelfworn (no tears) . . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$29.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Island Of The Day Before - 1st US Trade Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. 1st US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0151001510 . First American Trade Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Translated from the Italian by William Weaver. Contursi A037d. A handsome copy; Umberto Eco spins a romance of navigation and science as Italian nobleman Roberto della Griva finds himself shipwrecked on a mysterious ship, fully stocked, but with no crew in a harbour through which, he convinces ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$40.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Island Of The Day Before - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company. As New in As New dust jacket. 1995. 1st US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0151001510 . First American Trade Edition, First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. Translated from the Italian by William Weaver. Contursi A037d. A very attractive copy ; Umberto Eco spins a romance of navigation and science as Italian nobleman Roberto della Griva finds himself shipwrecked on a mysterious ship, fully stocked, but with no crew in a harbour through which... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$110.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Island Of The Day Before - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1995. 1st US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0151001510 . First American Trade Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED by author Umberto Eco directly on the title page. Translated from the Italian by William Weaver. Contursi A037d; Umberto Eco spins a romance of navigation and science as Italian nobleman Roberto della Griva finds himself shipwrecked on a mysterious ship, fully sto... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$130.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Island Of The Day Before - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1995. 1st US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0151001510 . First American Trade Edition, First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. This one SIGNED by author Umberto Eco on the title page. Translated from the Italian by William Weaver. Contursi A037d. A very attractive copy ; Umberto Eco spins a romance of navigation and science as Italian nobleman Roberto della Griva finds himself shipwrecked on a ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$200.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Island Of The Day Before - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company. Fine; Signed by Author. 1995. 1st US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0151001510 . Limited First American Edition, First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike slip-case. Shrink-wrap only opened partially to verify signature. This one SIGNED by author Umberto Eco on the limitation page, copy 237 of a total of 250 copies issued . Translated from the Italian by William Weaver. Contursi A037c; Umberto Eco spins a romance of navigation and science as Italian n... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$310.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Island Of The Day Before - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company. As New; Signed by Author. 1995. 1st US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0151001510 . Limited First American Edition, First Printing in As New condition in alike slip-case, still in original shrink-wrap. One Of 250 Signed Copies. Translated from the Italian by William Weaver. Contursi A037d. A stunning copy; Umberto Eco spins a romance of navigation and science as Italian nobleman Roberto della Griva finds himself shipwrecked on a mysterious ship, fully stocked... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$380.00
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
1
Page:






