Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)Fine or New (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (22)
Signed (1)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (22)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Hannibal
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1999. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 486 pp. The corners are slightly bumped; the binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is scuffed at the corners. The sequel to "The Silence of the Lambs. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Hannibal
|
|
|
Delacourt Press; New York. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing; First Edition, First Printing, Delacourt, 1999.. Previous Owner name on inside free end page; one turned page corner. DJ is lightly rubbed. In new Brodart jacket cover. ; 6 11/16 x 9 1/2"; 486 pp . ... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.28
|
|
| 3) |
Hannibal
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Books, 1999. Delacorte, 99. ISBN:0-385-29929-X. First Edition. no dustjacket. We go again in this story into the mind of a killer, as in "Silence of the lambs". Dr. Hannibal Lecter has been loose for seven years doing what he choose s in an unguarded world that he relishes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Hannibal
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Books, 1999. Delacorte, 99. ISBN:0-385-29929-X. First Edition. no dustjacket. We go again in this story into the mind of a killer, as in "Silence of the lambs". Dr. Hannibal Lecter has been loose for seven years doing what he choose s in an unguarded world that he relishes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hannibal
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacourt Press, 1999. Delacorte Press 1999. Delacorte Press NY-Stated Published 6/99-1st Print Timeline-No Dust Jacket hardback, 8vo, clean no ink marks, book plates, clean. binding leans. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 6) |
HANNIBAL
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte, (1999.) . First printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . Sequel to 'The Silence of the Lambs' and basis of the movie of the same name with Anthony Hopkins as Dr. Hannibal Lecter. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Hannibal
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1999. Delacorte Press, NY, 1999, first edition, very good, good, hard cover, 8vo, 486 pages. Dust jacket has a few scrapes on the back cover, no tears, no marks on hard cover, no marks or tears on pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Hannibal
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, Randam House , 1999. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback . First Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.00
|
|
| 9) |
Hannibal
|
|
|
New York: Random House New York, 1999. 484 pages VG/VG first edition . 1st Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Hannibal
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1999. Very Good +/Very Good +; Hardbound; 486 pp.; First Edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Hannibal
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1999. Very Good/Very Good.. Hard Cover. Very Goood/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Hannibal; A Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1999. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 486 pages, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hannibal, a Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1999. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 486 pages . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hannibal
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1999. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 486 pages . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.00
|
|
| 15) |
Hannibal
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1999. Near Fine/Very Good +; Hardbound; 486 pp.; First Edition.. First Edition. Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Hannibal
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1999. VG/VG, hardcover, like new. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Hannibal A Novel
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 038529929X . Sound binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. Paper over boards is edge rubbed. DJ has edge rubbing, light overall shelf wear. ; Sequel novel to the author's "Silence of the Lambs" that follows Dr. Hannibal Lecter to Florence, Italy.; 9.0" tall; 486 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) Buy from catscradlebks.net the website of Cat's Cradle Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Hannibal
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delecorte Press, 1999. New York Delacorte Press 1999. Hardcover. First Edition. 486 pages. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. The author's fourth novel. The third title in the Hannibal Lecter trilogy, which is about the perverse turn the human need for ecstatic and complete transformation can take. The basis of a fine film, directed by Ridley Scott, with a superb performance by Sir Anthony Hopkins, who has helped make the character a modern cultural icon. A flawless copy. June 1999 date on... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Hannibal
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delecorte Press, 1999. New York Delacorte Press 1999. Hardcover. First Edition. 486 pages. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. The author's fourth novel. The third title in the Hannibal Lecter trilogy, which is about the perverse turn the human need for ecstatic and complete transformation can take. The basis of a fine film, directed by Ridley Scott, with a superb performance by Sir Anthony Hopkins, who has helped make the character a modern cultural icon. A flawless copy. June 1999 date on... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Hannibal
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Quarter-Cloth. 038529929X . First edition, 1st printing (1999). 481 p. Near Fine copy in like jacket. Very slight wear mostly to bottom edge at tail of spine; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 481 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bent River Books & Music (Arizona, United States) |
$48.00
|
|
