Results 1 - 16 of 16
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (16)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (15)Canada (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Client
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1993. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/good. 401 pp; edge wear to boards and jacket; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Client
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1993. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/good. 401 pp; edge wear to boards and jacket; An 11-year-old boy, Mark Sway, witnesses the suicide of a Mafia lawyer who unburdens himself of his client's murderous secret before he pulls the trigger. Now Mark is stuck with the knowledge of the whereabouts of a missing body and a killer who wants to silence him, while an ambitious U.S attorney wants him to talk. His only ally is divorcee and novice attorney, Reggie Love, who has to earn the boy... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Client
|
|
|
New York, NY: Doubleday, 1993 DJ has some rubbing & creasing/shelf wear.. 9th Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE CLIENT
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1993. A 422 page legal thriller. Author's fourth book. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 038542471X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Lawyers, Louisiana. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Client
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1993. BCE, Dustjacket has only very light wear with a light stain on the front upper corner and edge, covers are grey with black spine and gold text, previous reader's names on flep, very light wear only, bookclub edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 3 R's Used Books (Ontario, Canada) Buy from 3rsusedbooks.ca the website of 3 R's Used Books |
$8.92
|
|
| 6) |
The Client
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1993 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 422 pages, tight, in nice condition . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Client
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday , 1993 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, inscribed by owner, 422 pages. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE CLIENT
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, (1993.) . First printing. . Near fine in near fine dust jacket. . His fourth novel, a legal thriller with a twist - the hero is a streetwise 11 year old boy, who witnesses the suicide of a New Orleans attorney. 422 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$15.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Client
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York: Doubleday, 1993, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bibliomania Book Store (Ohio, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Client
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1993 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edtion . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Client - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 038542471x . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine in Very Good+ dust-jacket with light laminate separation to front panel and light edgewear . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$15.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Client
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Very Good+ in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Quarter-Cloth. 038542471X . Very Good to Very Good+ copy with slight bow to boards, very light wear to lower edge and tiny stained spot on top edge in Very Good+ dust jacet; First edition, 1st printing (1993). 420 p. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 420 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bent River Books & Music (Arizona, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Client
|
|
Doubleday; New York. Very Good in Very Good Dust jacket 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing; Book has light edge wear. Sharp tips and binding is firm. Clean pages. Jacket is mildly shelf rubbed. 3/4 inch tight tear at top edge, front spine fold. Scratch on spine panel, light drag impressions on rear. Light to mild edge wear. ; New Brodart jacket cover. First Edition. Grey paper over boards, black cloth spine with stamped gilt lettering. Grey-black end papers. ; 9 1/2 x 6 1/4"; 422 pp .... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) |
$19.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Client
|
|
Clean charcoal gray boards with clean black cloth spine, gold lettering on spine. No bumping, slightest hint of surface wear to spine cloth corners, no fraying, no tears. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. Old price in ink on upper corner of front free endpaper. 422 pgs. Dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, has slight wear and short closed at top spine corners, small 1/4" scratch to rear panel. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Early Grisha... more information
Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Client - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 038542471x . First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with trivial rubbing to extremities in Very Good+ dust-jacket with light rubbing, edgewear, laminate separation on front, and several scratches on back . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$20.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Client - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 038542471X . A smart First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with lightly foxed top edge in alike dust-jacket with edgewear and minor laminate separation to front panel . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$20.00
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
1
Page:



