Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (32)
Signed (6)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
United States (36)
Canada (1)

Filter by price:
1) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003. Hardcover. Good/good. 464 pp. edge wear to jacket, corners bumped, part of a sticker on fep. As millions of readers around the globe have already discovered, The Da Vinci Code is a reading experience unlike any other. Simultaneously lightning-paced, intelligent, and intricately layered with remarkable research and detail, Dan Brown's novel is a thrilling masterpiece-from its opening pages to its stunning conclusion. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



2) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

New York: Doubleday, 2003-03-18. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 454 pages; near fine in VG jacket, some light edge wear to jacket; Harvard professor Robert Langdon receives an urgent late-night phone call while on business in Paris: the elderly curator of the Louvre, Jacques Saunlere, has been brutally murdered inside the museum. Alongside the body, police have found a series of baffling codes. As Langdon and a gifted French cryptologist, Sophie Neveu, begin to sort through the bizarre riddles, they are ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



3) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

New York: Doubleday, 2003. Very Good/Fine. ISBN: 0-385-50420-9. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. 454 pp. Thirty-ninth printing. The covers are very slightly soiled. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$5.00



4) Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Da Vinci Code
Free Shipping with-in U.S. Doubleday, New York, 2003, 454 pages, 8vo…9.5” tall, As New Condition, dust jacket is bright, no chips, tears or other faults, black boards, gold lettering along spine, clean, straight, no bumps or other faults, tight binding, pages clean, no writing or marks. Satisfaction is guaranteed and questions welcomed. Contact Info: dakotaliterature@msn.com ... more information

Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States)
$8.00



5) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

New York: Doubleday, 2003. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 224.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted sp. V. ltly bumped sp top, ltly bumped sp bases. V. ltly tanned p. edges, lt spot on p. bottoms. 2 lt spots on r. free ep. 2 diagonal creases on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, Boards . ISBN: 0385504209. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



6) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

New York: Doubleday, 2003. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-385-50420-9. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. 454 pp. Thirtieth printing. Keywords: Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$7.00



7) The DaVinci Code
Brown, Dan

New York, NY: Doubleday, 2003 Slight bumping to spine; faint crease along top edge of dust jacket.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



8) The DaVinci Code
Brown, Dan

The DaVinci Code
Free Domestic Shipping, dust jacket bright, light edge wear, light rubbing, no chips or tears, black boards, clean, light bumping, straight, tight binding, 254 pages, clean, no writing or marks, 8vo (8.5" tall), contact dakotaliterature@gmail.com for questions. ... more information

Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States)
$12.00



9) The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
Brown, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 2003. VG/VG Hard Cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.00



10) The Da Vinci Code: A Novel
Brown, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing , 2003. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback . Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$11.00



11) The Da Vinci Code: A Novel
Brown, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing , 2003. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, writing on front end page, dust jacket creases on back flap. First Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



12) The Da Vinci Code: A Novel
Brown, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing , 2003. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, spine edges bumped, dust jacket back flap creased,. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



13) The Da Vinci Code: A Novel
Brown, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing , 2003. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, . Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



14) The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
Brown, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 2003. very good Hard Cover, very good dust jacket 454pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



15) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Broadway, New York, USA: Doubleday, 2003 Very good/Very Good. Hard cover, fiction.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



16) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

The Da Vinci Code
New York, NY: Doubleday & Company. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 2003. Thirty-Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. 0385504209 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Editorial Review from Publishers Weekly: "Brown's latest thriller (after Angels and Demons) is an exhaustively researched page-turner about secret religious societies, ancient coverups and savage vengeance. The action kicks off in modern-day Paris with the murder of the Louvre's chief curator, whose body is found, laid... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$18.00



17) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

The Da Vinci Code
New York, NY: Doubleday & Company. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 2003. Seventeenth Printing. Hard Cover. 0385504209 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Editorial Review from Publishers Weekly: "Brown's latest thriller (after Angels and Demons) is an exhaustively researched page-turner about secret religious societies, ancient coverups and savage vengeance. The action kicks off in modern-day Paris with the murder of the Louvre's chief curator, whose body is found, laid ... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$19.00



18) The Da Vinci Code: A Novel
Brown, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing , 2003. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, . Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.00



19) The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
Brown, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2003. Very good. Hard cover, fiction, thriller.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.50



20) The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
Brown, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2003 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 454 pages, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy