Results 1 - 15 of 15
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (13)
Signed (2)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (15)Filter by price:
| 1) |
BELOVED
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. . Book club edition. . Fine in near fine dust jacket. . Morrison's fifth novel - the novel which some consider her best. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize and basis of the movie of the same name. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$9.00
|
|
| 2) |
BELOVED
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. . 5th printing ((just one month after the first printing.) . Near fine in near fine dust jacket. A very attractive copy, of an early printing of this title. . Morrison's fifth novel, not only the novel which some consider her best, but the novel which was selected by the NY Times as the most important American novel published in the 25 years between 1981 and 2006. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize and basis of the movie of the same name. 275 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$12.00
|
|
| 3) |
BELOVED
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. . 2nd printing (before publication.) . Near fine in near fine dust jacket. A very attractive copy, of a very early printing of this title. . Morrison's fifth novel, not only the novel which some consider her best, but the novel which was selected by the NY Times as the most important American novel published in the 25 years between 1981 and 2006. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize and basis of the movie of the same name. 275 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
BELOVED
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. . First printing. . Very good in a near fine dust jacket (binding cracked before half title page.) . Morrison's fifth novel, not only the novel which some consider her best, but the novel which was selected by the NY Times as the most important American novel published in the 25 years between 1981 and 2006. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize and basis of the movie of the same name. 275 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$17.50
|
|
| 5) |
Beloved
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Beloved by Toni Morrison. FIRST EDITION STATED. 1987 Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Gift inscription from previous owner on first blank page, otherwise, the pages are clean and unmarked. Dustjacket is age toned along the edges and has a wrinkle along the top front edge. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Beloved
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1987. Very Good/Very Good hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 7) |
BELOVED
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. . First printing. . Very good in a very good dust jacket (some fairly unobtrusive crinkling from dampness, sticker residue on dj, but overall tight and clean.) . Morrison's fifth novel, not only the novel which some consider her best, but the novel which was selected by the NY Times as the most important American novel published in the 25 years between 1981 and 2006. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize and basis of the movie of the same name. 275 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Beloved
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. Hardback. Fine/Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket in shrinkwrap. 8vo. Brand new unopened copy of Morrison's Pulitzer Prize-winning novel. Edition unknown. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Beloved
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition in very good condition (near fine, some would say). Solid and square binding with dust jacket protected by mylar cover. Beige cloth covered boards. Not to be confused with a "book club edition" this is a true first. All orders processed and sent within one business day. Proud member IOBA- Independent Online Booksellers Association.Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7&fr... more information
Offered by Fenwick Street Used Books and Music (Maryland, United States) |
$38.90
|
|
| 10) |
Beloved
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. hardcover. F/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Winner of the 1988 Pulitzer Prize and American Book Award and finalist for the 1987 National Book Award (Fiction). White jacket spine is slightly yellowed. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 11) |
Beloved
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Winner of the 1988 Pulitzer Prize and American Book Award and finalist for the 1987 National Book Award (Fiction). We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 12) |
Beloved : A Novel
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. Book Club Edition (does not state "First Edition" on the copyright page, but copyright and title both have 1987 as year of publication). No price on dustjacket. 8vo. Cloth. 275 p. A novel set in post-Civil War Ohio, it features escaped slave Sethe and an intruder named Beloved. A spotless copy. A perfect copy, fine in fine dustjacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 13) |
Beloved : A Novel
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 275 p. A first edition copy of Morrison's Pulitzer Prize-winning novel. Near fine in near-fine price-clipped dustjacket in mylar cover.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$80.00
|
|
| 14) |
Beloved (Signed)
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1987. From the Donald S. Olson collection and a Bonhams and Butterfields auction--with the auction tag laid in. A near fine copy in a fine and unclipped dustjacket. A clean copy with only the lightest of overall age toning and dustiness to the page edges. The cloth strip at the spine has slightly pulled away in a few areas resulting in an uneven appearance-but the book is still tight. No evidence of previous ownership. The dustjacket is complete and fine--... more information
Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 15) |
Beloved - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394535979 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dustjacket showing slight foxing along page edges. SIGNED by the author and Nobel Laureate Toni Morrison directly on the title page; Set shortly after the Civil War in rural Ohio, the story revolves around Sethe, a runaway slave who had sent her children away to their grandmother in Ohio, their freedom paid... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$310.00
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
1
Page:





