Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (16)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (15)
United Kingdom (1)
Canada (1)

Filter by price:
1) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

New York: Random House, 1988-02-22. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 677 pages; top page ends lightly foxed, some edge wear to extremities, corners bumped; In the Sultanate of Oman over two hundred hostages are being held at gunpoint. And the world watches helplessly as the madness begins. The spirit of the Mahdi is abroad, intent on complete financial and political domination. Evan Kendrick, a quiet Congressman, is an unlikely hero. But in his past is a violence that he cannot forget. On the other side of... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



2) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

New York, NY: Random House, 1988 Some shelf wear. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$6.00



3) THE ICARUS AGENDA
Ludlum, Robert

THE ICARUS AGENDA
New York: Random House, (1988.) . First printing. . Near fine in near fine dust jacket (price-clipped, gift inscription.) . Thriller involving a terrorist group, set in locales ranging from the Arabian desert to Washington, D.C, by the author of 'The Bourne Identity.' A massive book at 677 pp. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$12.00



4) The Icarus Agenda
Robert Ludlum

Random House, 1988. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition Stated with full Random House number string. Hardcover w/unclipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is in excellent condition and is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows light scuffing and a tiny closed tear at the top of the spine and very light wear along the edges. Appears to have never been read. Binding is tight and secure and has never been opened! I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always include... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$14.99



5) Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House , 1988 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket gently rubbed . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



6) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1988. Very Good +/Very Good; Hardbound; 677 pp.. Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good. . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.00



7) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House New York, 1988. Very Good/Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket rubbed and creased, 677 pages . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



8) Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1988. Very good. Hard cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



9) Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

1988: Random House New York. 677 Very Good: DJ Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



10) Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House , 1988 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket rubbed, previous owner gift inscription on front free endpage, 677 pages . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



11) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House , 1988. Very good. Hard cover, fiction. Jacket has some edge wear.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



12) The Icarus Agenda - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Ludlum, Robert

New York: Random House. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth. 0394543971 . First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in Very Good+ dust-jacket with light edgewear . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$20.00



13) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

New York: Random House. VG : in Very good condition with dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 678pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£8.60 ($13.62)



14) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

The Icarus Agenda
New York: Random House. #23949 . NF/NF. 1987. 1st. 3I . hb. w/dj. 677p . corners bumped, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



15) The Icarus Agenda - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Ludlum, Robert

New York: Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth. 0394543971 . First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$30.00



16) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

New York: Random House. Fine/Fine. 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Thick Octavo 0-394-54397-1 Random House, New York: 1988. Stated First Edition with number line on copyright page ending with 2. 677 pp. Blue cloth boards with bright gold gilt printing on the spine. Inked owner's name on front pastedown and front free endpaper. Interior is clean and unmarked.. Dust jacket has no chips or tears and the price is intact on the front flap. Very mild browning to the top edge of the inner flaps of the jacke... more information

Offered by Vintage Bookworm LLC (New Hampshire, United States)
$35.00



17) Icarus Agenda (Signed First Print)
LUDLUM, ROBERT

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1988. Random House First Print (2-9) 1988. A handsome first print copy in very good condition in an unclipped and fine dustjacket. Tight, square, and totally clean interior. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to the spine--- in unread condition. There is a small light stain to the rear cloth board--otherwise this copy would be mint. A most collectable copy. Flatsigned. Guaranteed satisfaction.. First American Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States)
$120.00



Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy