Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Search Results


Isbn : 0394551419 [X]
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (15)
Signed (3)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (14)
Canada (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
1) Perfect Spy
Le Carre, John

Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Clean bright copy. Clean. NY, 1986 1st, of this classic work by one of the best espionage writers in the business. It has been said that when a 'Spy' wants to read a spy story, they read LeCarre. Very good tight black hb, Jacket has worn edges with chips and tears, still bright red/yellow cover w black title. Very Nice, just a good clean tight book to read. Ships within two days Quanti... more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (California, United States) Buy from
eridgebooks.com

the website of E Ridge Fine Books
$4.75



2) A Perfect Spy
Le Carre, John

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-394-55141-9. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 475 pp. Price marked out on front free endpaper. The jacket is lightly rubbed along the upper and lower edges. Keywords: Fiction; Espionage. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$5.00



3) A Perfect Spy
Le, Carre, John


Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred A Knopf Inc. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall DJ preserved in mylar cover. DJ has a verticle crease on front panel. Book is stated First Edition, fresh and clean with solid binding. . ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States)
$7.50 Price: $6.38



4) A Perfect Spy
Le Carre, John

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



5) Perfect Spy
Le Carre, John

Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Clean bright copy. Clean. Black cloth w very light shelf wear, clean and tight, DJ edges worn chipped closed tears. 475 pp, Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction, & True Crime Cold War, Spies ISBN: 0394551419 Inventory No: 001468. . ... more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (California, United States) Buy from
eridgebooks.com

the website of E Ridge Fine Books
$11.88



6) A Perfect Spy
LeCarre, John

New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986 Shelf-wear, rubbed/soiled spots on boards; Previous owner name and date neatly inscribed on front free endpaper; Dust Jacket is very slightly chipped along edges, but no rips or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$12.50



7) A Perfect Spy
Le Carre, John

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-394-55141-9. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 475 pp. Keywords: Fiction; Espionage. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$15.00



8) A PERFECT SPY
Le Carre, John,

A PERFECT SPY
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. . First US printing. . Very near fine in a like dustjacket. . ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$15.00



9) A Perfect Spy : A Novel (George Smiley Novels Ser.)
Le Carré, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1986. VG/VG hardcover . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.00



10) A Perfect Spy
John Le Carre

Knopf, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition Stated. Hardcover w/unclipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear with light rubbing only. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



11) A Perfect Spy
Lecarre, John

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394551419 . 475 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great! In protective sleeve. The premier spy novelist of our time now gives us his largest and most engrossing work. It is a novel that plumbs the essential nature of espionage itself as it interweaves the story of a secret international manhunt with the unfolding of a secret life - the life of... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from
whiteunicornbooks.com

the website of White Unicorn Books
$20.00



12) A Perfect Spy
LeCarre, John

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #39883 . NF/NF. 1986. 2nd bef.publ.. DD . hb. w/dj. 475p . dj. slightly stretched, owner's insc. clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$20.90



13) A Perfect Spy
LeCarre, John

A Perfect Spy
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #44671 . F/F. 1986. 2nd bef.publ.. 0Aa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 475p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.51



14) A Perfect Spy
LeCarre, John

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine/Fine. 1986. First Edition. Cloth. 0-394-55141-9 Stated First Edition on copyright page. 475 pp. Black cloth with gold gilt lettering on cover and spine. Interior is clean and unmarked. Red dust jacket with yellow stripe and black and red lettering. Price intact on jacket flap. A perfect novel. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage Bookworm LLC (New Hampshire, United States)
$35.00



15) A PERFECT SPY
Le Carre, John

NY: Knopf, 1986 The inside jacket flap is slightly curled. . Signed by Author. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Almost New/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mango Books (California, United States)
$55.00



16) Perfect Spy (Signed First Print)
LE CARRE, JOHN

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1986. First Printing 1986. A handsome fine copy in an unclipped and near fine dustjacket. This copy is signed by Le Carre on the title page. Only the lightest of rubbing to the jacket. Tight, Square, and clean throughout. Another "Magnus Pym" novel and international espionage at it's apex. Le Carre is not only a brilliant read--but also a very interesting character with decidly pointed views. He has a long standing feud brewing with Salman Ru... more information

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States)
$85.00



Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy