Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (7)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Canada (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Spy Line
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. hardcover. NF/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Spy Line
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394551796 . 293 pages; Fine/Fine. Attractive black on black cloth boards with bright gilt lettering and illustration. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! This is second in a trilogy, preceded by Spy Hook. British agent Bernard Samson, whom we last met in Spy Hook, is suffering the consequences of having medd... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Spy Line
|
|
|
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Spy Line
|
|
|
Knopf New York, 1989. 291 Very Good: DJ Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Spy Line
|
|
|
New York, NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1989.. First Edition U.S.. Cloth. Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus DJ. 8vo, Black on black boards with silver letters and graphics. DJ is crisp. Second in a trilogy, preceded by Spy hook. 291 pages. ... more information
Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada) |
$9.40
|
|
| 6) |
Spy Line : a Novel
|
|
|
New York: Knopf. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust wrapper. 1989. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394551796. 291 pages; Spine head and tail lightly bumped. Dust wrapper, not price clipped, faintly rubbed and edgeworn. ; British agent Bernard Sampson from Spy Hook, returns. This is the second volume in the Hook, Line and Sinker trilogy. . Catalogs: Anglophile Fiction. Keywords: England, Vienna, Espionage, Spy, Berlin, Secret Service, Novel. ... more information
Offered by Anglophile Books - AnglophileBooks.com (California, United States) |
$12.25
|
|
| 7) |
Spy Line
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf New York, 1989. 291 pp. VG/VG+ Hardcover . First U.S. ed.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Spy Line - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0394551796 . First American Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition wih light foxing to top edge in alike dust-jacket with light sunning . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$20.00
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
