Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (13)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Canada (2)
United Kingdom (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
THE GREEN RIPPER
|
|
|
New York: Lippincott, 1979. . Later printing. . Near fine hardcover, no dustjacket. . The 18th Travis McGee novel. Won the American Book Award for Best Mystery of 1979. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$7.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Green Ripper
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: LIPPINCOTT, 1979. A Travis Mcgee Mystery. Clean and unmarked; 1" closed tear top right front, sharp corners, slight bumps to top & bottom of spine. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trench Books (Maine, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Green Ripper (The Travis McGee Series Book 18)
|
|
J.B. Lippincott Company, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition. Bright copy with light edge bump & shelf wear in a lightly edge worn dust jacket. 1979 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 221 pp. "The Green Ripper is the eighteenth of 21 Travis McGee novels written by John D. McDonald. It won the National Book Award for the category of mystery in 1980. The plot is centered on revenge against a secretive, terrorist cult that is responsible for kil... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$7.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE GREEN RIPPER
|
|
|
New York: Lippincott, 1979. . First printing. . Good in a very good dustjacket (prev owner's name, chip on front cover of dj.) . The 18th Travis McGee novel. Won the American Book Award for Best Mystery of 1979. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE GREEN RIPPER
|
|
|
New York: Lippincott, 1979. . First printing. . Very good in very good dust jacket (gift inscription, price-clipped dj.) . The 18th Travis McGee novel. Won the American Book Award for Best Mystery of 1979. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$12.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Green Ripper
|
|
|
New York: J. B. Lippincott. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0397013620 . DJ scuffed, chipped at extremities, boards, lightly bumped, discard stamp on half title page. ; A bright, solid book, DJ in protective Mylar sleeve, unclipped. Number line 1-9 ; Travis McGee #18; 0.6 x 8.2 x 4.9 Inches; 221 pages; Beautiful girls always grace the Florida beaches, strolling, sailing, relaxing at the many parties on Travis McGee's houseboat, The Busted Flush. ... more information
Offered by Ainsworth Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
$11.50
|
|
| 7) |
THE GREEN RIPPER
|
|
|
New York: Lippincott, 1979. . First printing. . Near fine in a near fine dustjacket (light edgewear to dj.) . The 18th Travis McGee novel. Won the American Book Award for Best Mystery of 1979. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$18.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE GREEN RIPPER
|
|
|
New York: Lippincott, 1979. . First printing. . Very near fine in a like dustjacket. . The 18th Travis McGee novel. Won the American Book Award for Best Mystery of 1979. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Green Ripper
|
|
|
New York: J B Lippincott Co. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover marked. 1979. First Edition. Green hardback boards with grey cloth spine. 221pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£7.60
($12.04)
|
|
| 10) |
The Green Ripper - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: J. B. Lippincott Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0397013620 . A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly rubbed extremities in alike price-clipped dust-jacket; . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Green Ripper
|
|
New York: J.B. Lippincott. #40813 . VG/VG. 1979. 1st. 33 . hb. dj/pc. 221p . very light shelf wear, binding broken in the middle, o/w fine, clean & . tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Green Ripper - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: J. B. Lippincott Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0397013620 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$30.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Green Ripper - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: J. B. Lippincott Company. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0397013620 . An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with lightly soiled board edges in alike dust-jacket; . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$30.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Green Ripper
|
|
|
New York: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1979. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Book is in VG+ condition; edges of boards are lightly sunned and there is foxing to top page-edge. Otherwise a tight, crisp copy. Jacket is in near fine condition, with lightly rubbed edges. Not price-clipped. 221 pp. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:




