Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (22)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (24)
Canada (1)

Filter by price:
1) Cause Of Death
Patricia Cornwell

Cause Of Death
A first edition in very good condition. Covers are very slightly bowed. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$1.80



2) Cause Of Death
Patricia Cornwell

Cause Of Death
A wonderful first edition in fine condition. Covers are nearly pristine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has a very small stain on the back, otherwise excellent. ... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.10



3) Cause of Death
Cornwell, Patricia D

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-399-14146-4. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 340 pp. A Kay Scarpetta novel. Keywords: Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$3.00



4) Cause of Death
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. G5 - DJ has some label residue on the front top right, DJ and book have light shelf wear otherwise fine. New Year's Eve and the final murder scence of Virginia's bloodiest year since the Civil War takes Scarpetta thirty feet below the Elizabeth River's icy surface. A.... First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$4.99



5) Cause of Death
Cornwell, Patricia D

NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket is price clipped. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$6.00



6) Cause of Death
Cornwell, Patricia D

NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. hardcover. F/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$7.00



7) Cause of Death
Cornwell, Patricia D

NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. hardcover. VF/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



8) Cause of Death
Cornwell, Patricia D

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-399-14146-4. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 340 pp. A Kay Scarpetta novel. Keywords: Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$10.00



9) Cause of Death
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1996 7th Dr. Kay Scarpetta mystery. Bottom of spine bumped; name in ink on title page. Dust jacket is in a new protective Brodart cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$10.00



10) Cause of Death
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1996. AB3 - 1996 Penguin Putnam. Limited Edition. Near Fine in like jacket... jacket has mild shelf wear...book lightly bumped on spine ends, mildly abrased at edges, few faded spots to cloth wraps. Mylar protected. Dr. Kay Scarpetta in a labyrinthine case that wraps a web of danger around those closest to her and threatens to wreak fear and death far beyond the confines of Virginia. Limited. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$9.00



11) CAUSE OF DEATH
Cornwell, Patricia

CAUSE OF DEATH
New York: Putnam, 1996. . First printing. . Near fine in near fine dust jacket. . The seventh Kay Scarpetta mystery. 340 pp ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$10.00



12) CAUSE OF DEATH
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: Putnam, 1996. . First printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . The seventh Kay Scarpetta mystery. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$12.00



13) Cause of Death
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1996. very good hardcover, very good dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



14) Cause of Death
Cornwell, Patricia

G.P. Putnam's Sons New York, 1996 340 pp. VG/VG . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



15) Cause of Death
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

New York, NY: Putnam Pub Group, 1996 Very Good +; Very Good +; Hardbound; 340 pp.; First Edition.. First Edition. Hardbound. Very Good +/Very Good +. Octavo. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.00



16) Cause of Death
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

New York, New York, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's Sons , 1996 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, dust jacket top edge of spine bumped . First Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.00



17) Cause of Death - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0399141464 . An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$15.00



18) Cause of Death - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0399141464 . First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with age toned pages, bumped upper corner (rear board) , and light rubbing to extremities in alike dust-jacket with moderate edgewear and creased front flap . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$15.00



19) Cause of Death - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0399141464 . First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine in alike dust-jacket with mild edgewear . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$17.00



20) Cause of Death
Cornwell, Patricia

Cause of Death
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #45947 . F/F. 1996. 1st. 49 . hb. w/dj. 340p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy