Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (13)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (13)
Canada (1)

Filter by price:
1) Hornet's Nest
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. C3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has crease on the top right corner of the front inside flap, wrinkling on the edges, old price label on the back, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light foxing on the top, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. It's a city of ambition and pride, a city long ago dubbed "the hornet's nest of America." A swarming symbol dominates the badge of the police department th... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$4.50



2) Hornet's Nest
Cornwell, Patricia D

NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. hardcover. VF/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$7.00



3) Hornet's Nest
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1997 Binding is clean, square, and tight. Light bumping to spine ends. In protective Brodart jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$10.00



4) Hornet's Nest
Cornwell, Patricia D

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-399-14228-2. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 377 pp. A novel set in Charlotte, North Carolina. Keywords: Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$12.00



5) Hornet's Nest
Cornwell, Patricia

Clean gray boards with black cloth spine, gold lettering on spine. No bumped corners, binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean. Black endpapers. No names, writing or bookplates. 377 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket has not been price clipped, is unchipped, with very tiny bit of wear at bottom rear corner of spine. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Crime. ... more information

Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States)
$12.00



6) Hornet's Nest - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

Hornet's Nest  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0399142282 . A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$10.00



7) Hornet's Nest
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1997. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



8) Hornet's Nest
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. VG with DJ hardcover 377pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.00



9) Hornet's Nest
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1997. VG/VG, hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.00



10) Hornet's Nest
Cornwell, Patricia

G.P. Putnam's Sons: New York, 1996. First edition with full number line 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Lower spine end bumped. Jacket shows some rubbing and very minor wear at spine ends.. Quarter bound in dark blue cloth over light blue paper-covered boards; gilt lettering on spine; hornet debossed on front cover. Jacket black with author's name embossed in gilt and title embossed in white on cover.... more information

Offered by MyWings Books (Illinois, United States)
$15.00



11) Hornet's Nest
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1997. G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. Hard Back.Fine/Very Good later printing, dust jacket is protected by a clear mylar cover, 377 pages, Reveals the heart and soul of a metropolitan police department. ISBN: 0399142282 . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$20.00



12) Hornet's Nest
Cornwell, Patricia

Hornet's Nest
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #31736 . NF/NF. 1996. 1st. 7Y . hb. w/dj. 377p . slightly cocked, tiny chip in dj. clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$20.43



13) Hornet's Nest - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0399142282 . A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$30.00



14) Hornet's Nest (Signed First Printing)
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1997. First Printing (1-10) An awesome first printing--signed and in fine condition with an unclipped and fine dustjacket with just the hint of rubbing from shelfwear to the rear. Protected in a BrodArt jacket cover and will be tissue wrapped, bubble wrapped, and sent along in a carton. An earlier Dr. Kay Scarpetta mystery set in Virginia. A very collectable copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States)
$40.00



Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy