Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by country:
United States (9)

Filter by price:
1) The Cat Who Sang for the Birds
Braun, Lilian Jackson

New York, New York, USA: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1998. BZ5 - A hard cover first edition book in very good+ condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in burgandy paper covered boards quarter bound in burgandy cloth with metallic burgandy lettering and a graphic on the spine and a graphic blind stamped on the front with only very minor overall shelf wear. A newspaper columnist and millionaire philanthropist has had the apple barn he calls home remodeled. He realizes that something is amiss though w... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$4.00



2) The Cat Who Sang for the Birds
Braun, Lilian Jackson

G.P. Putnam's Sons: New York, 1998. First edition. Hardcover. Book: Near Fine. Spine ends lightly bumped, otherwise appears unread. Jacket: Near Fine. Light rubbing.. Quarter bound in light purple cloth over darker purple paper-covered boards; title in metalic purple ink on spine. Cat's paw and musical staff blind stamped on cover.... more information

Offered by MyWings Books (Illinois, United States)
$9.99



3) The Cat Who Sang for the Birds
Braun, Lilian Jackson

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-399-14333-5. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 244 pp. Keywords: Fiction; Mystery. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$12.00



4) The Cat Who Sang for the Birds
Braun, Lilian Jackson

New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1998 Featuring Jim Qwilleran and his Siamese cat detectives, KoKo and YumYum. Dust jacket in protective Brodart jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$12.00



5) The Cat Who Sang for the Birds
Braun, Lillian Jackson

Putnam New York, 1998. 244 ppg VG+/VG+ hardcover. 1st Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



6) The Cat Who Sang for the Birds
Braun, Lilian Jackson

New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 244 pp.; First Edition.. First Edition. Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.00



7) THE CAT WHO SANG FOR THE BIRDS
Braun, Lillian Jackson

New York: Putnam, 1998. . First printing. . Fine in a fine dustjacket. . Mystery with journalist Jim Qwilleran and his two feline sleuths - Koko and Yum Yum. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$15.00



8) The Cat Who Sang for the Birds - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Braun, Lillian Jackson

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0399143335 . First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped lower right corner in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$20.00



9) The Cat Who Sang for the Birds - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Braun, Lillian Jackson

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. As New in As New dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0399143335 . First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$25.00



Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy