Results 1 - 6 of 6
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by binding:
Paperback (6)Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)With dust jacket (1)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (6)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Last Precinct
|
|
|
New York, NY: Berkley Books, 2001 This book is graded Very Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Last Precinct (The Kay Scarpetta Series Book 11)
|
|
Berkley Books, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good copy with some edge wear, tone & rubbing to wraps, light spine crease, pages toned, text unmarked, binding tight. 2001 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 468 pages. "Now Patricia Cornwell brings her millions of readers a novel concerning crimes with roots in a murder from the distant past. When Kay Scarpetta is mandated to investigate the 400 year-old violent death of one of America's first settlers at Ja... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Last Precinct (The Kay Scarpetta Series Book 11)
|
|
Berkley Books, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creased. 2001 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 468 pages. "Now Patricia Cornwell brings her millions of readers a novel concerning crimes with roots in a murder from the distant past. When Kay Scarpetta is mandated to investigate the 400 year-old violent death of one of America's first settlers at Jamestown, Virginia, it seems like the perfect match: modern technology's savviest avatar versus an age-ol... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE LAST PRECINCT
|
|
|
New York: Berkley, 2001. . Paperback. . Near fine. . A Kay Scarpetta mystery. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$5.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Last Precinct
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2001. very good mass market, spine creased. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Last Precinct
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2001 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, slightly cocked, 468 pages . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.50
|
|
Results 1 - 6 of 6
1
Page:

