Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (14)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (14)

Filter by price:
1) Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Harry Potter Ser., Year 4)
Rowling, J. K

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 2000. NY: Arthur A. Levine, Div of Scholastic Books 2000. First American Edition 734p. Indicated "First American Edition, July, 2000" printing #'s 10-9-8. 0/0 01 02 03 04, with the original price of $25.95 on the inside front flap Very Good , Good, dust jacke has two tears that have been repaired.,Fourth novel in the seven-part tale of Harry Potter's training as a wizard & his coming of age. Harry wants to get away from the pernicious D... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$12.00



2) Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2000. Good, hardcover, no dust jacket, 4 inner pages have corners clipped, covers a little rubbed.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$11.00



3) Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Rowling, J. K

Scholastic Inc., 2000. 7th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. GrandPre, Mary. 7th printing. Crack in page edge near title page, binding still tight. Dust jacket is pushed in along bottom edge. 2000 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 734 pp. "Harry Potter is midway through his training as a wizard and his coming of age. Harry wants to get away from the pernicious Dursleys and go to the International Quidditch Cup. He wants to find out about the mysterious event that's sup... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$12.00



4) Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Rowling, J.K

New York, NY: Arthur A. Levine Books, 2000 Fourth Harry Potter story. Mild bumping to spine heel and bottom corners. Dust jacket is bright and clean, free of any defects, and is in a new Brodart protective cover.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Illus. by Mary Grandpre. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$20.00



5) Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Harry Potter Ser., Year 4)
Rowling, J. K

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 2000. New hard cover with dust jacket. 734 pp. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by GrandPre, Mary (illustrator). ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



6) Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur A. Levine, 2000. very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Grandpre, Mary [illustrator]. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.50



7) Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2000. very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, 2000. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$20.00



8) Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire
Rowling, J. K

Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire
New York, NY: Scholastic, Incorporated. Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. 2000. First American Edition: Ninth Printing. Hard Cover. 0439139597 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Dustjacket has list price of $25.95. Winner of the 2001 HUGO AWARD for Best Science Fiction Novel of the Year for 2000! "You have in your hands the pivotal fourth novel in the seven-part tale of Harry Potter's training as a wizard and his coming of age. " Boards are Burnt Orange and Black with th... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$30.50



9) Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Rowling, J. K

New York: Scholastic. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0439139597 . First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, small area of abrasion to front board in Fine dust-jacket; The fourth book in J. K. Rowling's Harry Potter series, where Harry Potter returns to Hogwarts for more magical adventures. Harry turns 14 and becomes interested in girls, one in particular. And with Dark Magic comes danger, as someone close to Harry dies. The 2005 film bas... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$50.00



10) Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Rowling, J. K

New York: Scholastic. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0439139597 . First US Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, small ownership name to top page edges and on half title page, else Fine in alike dust-jacket; The fourth book in J. K. Rowling's Harry Potter series, where Harry Potter returns to Hogwarts for more magical adventures. Harry turns 14 and becomes interested in girls, one in particular. And with Dark Magic comes danger, as someone cl... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$50.00



11) Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Rowling, J. K

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Stated First American Edition, July 2000 with correct number line, 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 - 0/0 01 02 03 04. Printed in the USA 37 is the printing location for Scholastic in Berryville, Virginia. Clean rust color boards with diamond-shape blind-stamped decoration, clean black cloth spine with bright metallic lettering. No bumping or fraying. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean purple endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 734 pgs. Clean unfaded dustj... more information

Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States)
$75.00



12) Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Rowling, J. K

Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire  - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scholastic. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0439139597 . A stunning First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; The fourth book in J. K. Rowling's Harry Potter series, where Harry Potter returns to Hogwarts for more magical adventures. Harry turns 14 and becomes interested in girls, one in particular. And with Dark Magic comes danger, as someone close to Harry dies. The 2005 film based on the Goblet of Fire was t... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$100.00



13) Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Rowling, J. K

Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire  - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scholastic. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 9780439139595 . A stunning First US Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; The fourth book in J. K. Rowling's Harry Potter series, where Harry Potter returns to Hogwarts for more magical adventures. Harry turns 14 and becomes interested in girls, one in particular. And with Dark Magic comes danger, as someone close to Harry dies. The 2005 film based on the Goblet of Fire wa... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$170.00



14) Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Rowling, J. K

New York: Arthur Levine / Scholastic, 2000. First American Edition. Number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0/0 01 02 03 04. 8vo. Cloth. 734 p. Illustrated. The fourth book in the beloved and popular Harry Potter series. Fine in near fine dustjacket in mylar cover.. First American Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Grandpre, Mary. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$175.00



Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy