Results 1 - 17 of 17
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (16)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
|
|
Arthur A. Levine, 2003. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Grandpre, Mary. No dust jacket. Readable copy with corner edge wear & rubbing to boards. 2003 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 870 pp. "Grade 4 Up-Harry has just returned to Hogwarts after a lonely summer. Dumbledore is uncommunicative and most of the students seem to think Harry is either conceited or crazy for insisting that Voldemort is back and as evil as ever. Angry, scared, and unable to confide in his godfather, S... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
|
|
Arthur A. Levine, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Grandpre, Mary. Nice bright copy with minimal edge wear to boards in a very lightly edge worn pictorial dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 2003 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 870 pp. "Grade 4 Up-Harry has just returned to Hogwarts after a lonely summer. Dumbledore is uncommunicative and most of the students seem to think Harry is either conceited or crazy for insisting that Voldemort is back and as evil as ever.... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
|
|
Arthur A. Levine, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Grandpre, Mary. First edition, nice copy with minimal corner edge wear to boards in a very lightly edge worn dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 2003 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 870 pp. "Grade 4 Up-Harry has just returned to Hogwarts after a lonely summer. Dumbledore is uncommunicative and most of the students seem to think Harry is either conceited or crazy for insisting that Voldemort is back ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
|
|
|
New York, NY: Arthur A. Levine Books, 2003 5th Harry Potter story. Clean, square copy; mild bumping to spine; faint rubbing to corners. Dust jacket in a new Brodart protective cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Illus. by Mary Grandpre. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 5) |
HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Fine in Fine dust jacket. [2003]. First US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 043935806X . Book is fine. The only flaw is a 1/4" glue mark on the back cover near the border between the cloth and paper. ; Patterned blue paper covers with gray cloth spine. Metallic blue lettering. ; Book 5; Drawings; 2.2 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 896 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur A. Levine, An Imprint of Scholastic Press, 2003. First edition. 8vo. Hard cover, 870 pp. Light wear top of dustjacket. Fine in very good dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Grandpre, Mary. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 7) |
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
|
|
|
NY: Scholastic Press, 2003. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 8) |
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Press, 2003. New York, NY, 2003, first edition, very good, very good, hard cover, 8vo, 870 pages. Dustjacket has no marks or signs of wear, boards are blue with grey binding and show no signs of wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
|
|
New York: Arthur A. Levine Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 043935806X . Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Paper over boards is edge rubbed with bumped corners. DJ has edge rubbing. ; First U.S. edition of the fifth installation in the Harry Potter series. ; Book 5; 9.25" tall; 896 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) Buy from catscradlebks.net the website of Cat's Cradle Books |
$40.00
|
|
| 10) |
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Harry Potter Ser., Year 5)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Arthur A. Levine Books / Scholastic, Incorporated, 2003. New hard cover with dust jacket, First American Edition.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by GrandPre, Mary (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$35.00
|
|
| 11) |
Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York, NY: Scholastic, Incorporated. Very Good in Fine Dust Jacket. 2003. First Edition: First Printing. Hard Cover. 043935806X . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Back cover has a small faded spot on it. Pages are clean and tight, and Dustjacket is in fine condition. Full number line from 10 to 1, with a 56 (which indicates the facility at which it was printed) . Review: "The fifth book in J. K. Rowling's Harry Potter series follows the darke... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$55.00
|
|
| 12) |
Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York, NY: Scholastic, Incorporated. Very Good in Fine Dust Jacket. 2003. First Edition: First Printing. Hard Cover. 043935806X . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Back flyleaf is somewhat worn and corners of boards are rubbed, with one bumped. Pages are clean and tight, and Dustjacket is in fine condition. Full number line from 10 to 1, with a 55 showing on next line (which indicates the facility printed at) . Review: Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "The fifth book in J. K. Ro... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$60.00
|
|
| 13) |
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Press. Fine/Fine. 2003. First American Edition. Cloth. Thick Octavo 043935806X Stated First American Edition, July 2003 with number line ending in "1" on copyright page. 870 pp. Blue paper covered boards with spine bound in gray cloth. Bright blue gilt printing on the spine. Endpapers are colored blue. An unread copy. Dust jacket is dark blue with blue gilt printing and cover art by Mary GrandPre. Price is intact on front flap of jacket. Fifth in the Harry Potter series.... more information
Offered by Vintage Bookworm LLC (New Hampshire, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 14) |
Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 043935806X . A First US Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; The fifth book in J. K. Rowling's Harry Potter series follows the darkest year yet for our young wizard, who finds himself knocked down a peg or three after the events of last year. With an overwhelming course load as the fifth years prepare for their Ordinary Wizarding Levels examinations, devastating changes in the G... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$120.00
|
|
| 15) |
Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 043935806X . A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; The fifth book in J. K. Rowling's Harry Potter series follows the darkest year yet for our young wizard, who finds himself knocked down a peg or three after the events of last year. With an overwhelming course load as the fifth years prepare for their Ordinary Wizarding Levels examinations, devastating ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$200.00
|
|
| 16) |
Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. 1st US Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 043935806X . A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Printed in printing location 23, RR Donnelley, Crawfordsville Indiana; The fifth book in J. K. Rowling's Harry Potter series follows the darkest year yet for our young wizard, who finds himself knocked down a peg or three after the events of last year. With an overwhelming course load as the fifth year... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$200.00
|
|
| 17) |
Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: Scholastic Press. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 043935806X . An impeccable First US Edition/First Printing in Very Fine unread condition; The fifth book in J. K. Rowling's Harry Potter series follows the darkest year yet for our young wizard, who finds himself knocked down a peg or three after the events of last year. With an overwhelming course load as the fifth years prepare for their Ordinary Wizarding Levels examinations, devastating chang... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$280.00
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
1
Page:








