Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (10)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (10)

Filter by price:
1) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K

Scholastic, 2005. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/G, slight ink marginalia, lower page corners bumped. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States)
$5.00



2) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K

Arthur A. Levine, 2005. Hard Cover. Fair/Very Good. Grandpre, Mary. Binding taped in a few places. Dust jacket remains unworn. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2005 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. x, 652 pp. "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, released on 16 July 2005, is the sixth of seven novels from British author J. K. Rowling's popular Harry Potter series. Set during Harry Potter's sixth year at Hogwarts, the novel explores Lord Voldemort's past... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$8.00



3) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2005. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Grandpre, Mary. Nice bright copy. 2005 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 652 pp. "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, released on 16 July 2005, is the sixth of seven novels from British author J. K. Rowling's popular Harry Potter series. Set during Harry Potter's sixth year at Hogwarts, the novel explores Lord Voldemort's past, and Harry's preparations for the final battle amidst e... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$10.00



4) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Arthur A. Levine, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Grandpre, Mary. First edition, inked name on front free endpaper, nice copy with minimal shelf wear in a very lightly shelf worn dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 2005 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 652 pp. "Rowling first thought of Harry while riding a train back in 1990. "Harry just strolled into my head fully formed." She worked on the book for several years, finding quiet moments wh... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$12.00



5) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Arthur A. Levine, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Grandpre, Mary. First edition, nice bright copy with minimal corner edge wear to boards in a lightly edge worn dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 2005 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 652 pp. "Opening just a few weeks after the previous book left off, the penultimate entry in the series is, as the author foretold, the darkest and most unsettling yet. The deeds of Voldemort's Death Eaters are spr... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$12.00



6) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K

New York, NY: Arthur A. Levine/Scholastic Press. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 2005. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0439784549 . First printing. In archival protective cover. Oversized (2.4 lb). 652 p.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 632 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bent River Books & Music (Arizona, United States)
$17.25



7) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K

New York, NY: Arthur A. Levine Books, 2005 1st American Edition. New, unread copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Mary Grandpre. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$25.00



8) Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Rowling, J. K

Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scholastic. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0439784549 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing (printed in location 23 by RR Donnelly) in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; The sixth book in J. K. Rowling's Harry Potter series. "The war against Voldemort is not going well, Dumbledore is absent from Hogwarts for long stretches of time, and the Order of the Phoenix has already suffered losses. Harry searches for the story of the boy ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$70.00



9) Harry Potter and The Half Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K

Harry Potter and The Half Blood Prince
First Edition, First Printing. Collectible Quality. Stated First American Edition, July, 2005 with correct number line, 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 - 05 06 07 08 09. Printed in the USA 58 is the printing location for Scholastic in Taunton, Massachusetts. Very clean purple boards with metallic purple lettering on black cloth spine. Very clean dark green endpapers; no names,writing or marks. Binding is tight and square. Pages, edges and endpapers are clean, crisp and bright. No surface wear, no bumping. 652 ... more information

Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States)
$90.00



10) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
First Edition, First Printing. Collectible Quality. Stated First American Edition, July, 2005 with correct number line, 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 - 05 06 07 08 09. Printed in the USA 58 is the printing location for Scholastic in Taunton, Massachusetts. Very clean purple boards with metallic purple lettering on black cloth spine. Very clean dark green endpapers; no names,writing or marks. Binding is tight and square. Pages, edges and endpapers are very clean, crisp and bright. No surface wear, no bumping. ... more information

Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States)
$90.00



Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy