Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (12)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (5)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (9)Canada (3)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Close Encounters Of The Third Kind (Qty: 4)
|
|
New York: Dell Pub, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 0440114330 spine creasing, some edge wear; Earth's greatest adventure had begun. The world was being readied for Close Encounters of the Third Kind. To Claude LaCombe, director of an international silence group: it meant the culmination of a search that drove him to the globe's farthest corners. To Jillian Guiler, it meant the last shred of hope for the recovery of her little son who disappeared on the most extraordinary night of her life.... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Close Encounters Of The Third Kind
|
|
|
New York: Dell Pub, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 0440114330 256 p.; 18 cm. First Dell printing. Earth's greatest adventure had begun. The world was being readied for... Close Encounters of the Third Kind. Novelization of the ground-breaking Spielberg movie. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Close Encounters Of The Third Kind
|
|
|
Dell Pub. No marks. Spine creased and edges a bit worn. Pages starting to tan but . still supple. Price sticker on front cover. 1977. Paperback. 0440114330 . Mass Market PB, 16mo 6" - 7" tall, 256 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.52
|
|
| 4) |
Close encounters of the third kind
|
|
|
New York: Dell Books, 1977. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0440114330. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 5) |
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
|
|
|
New York: Dell Books, 1977. First Edition edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Wraps. 17.75 Cm. . Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks, sm creases. Sme wear at fr sp edge, lt reading crease. V. ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges, pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Paper . ISBN: 0440114330. Catalogs: Movies.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 6) |
Close Encounters Of The Third Kind
|
|
Dell Pub, 1977. PAPERBACK. Good. 0440114330 spine creasing, edge wear; Earth's greatest adventure had begun. The world was being readied for... Close Encounters of the Third Kind. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.59
|
|
| 7) |
Close Encounters Of The Third Kind
|
|
|
NY: Dell. Fine. 1977. 1st Dell Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0440114330 . 256 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Great artwork to cover, mostly taken from Columbia Pictures. Earth's greatest adventure had begun. The world was being readied for - close encounters of the Third Kind. It will lead to the inescapable conclusion: We are not alone! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Company, Inc., 1978. Good mass market paperback. Spine and covers creased, corner missing.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Company, Inc., 1978. Very good mass market paperback. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.50
|
|
| 10) |
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
|
|
|
New York: Dell Books. #14613 . VG/--. 1977. VG . softcover. 256p . shelf wear, stamp, clean & firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.36
|
|
| 11) |
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
|
|
|
New York: Dell Books. #9606 . NF/--. 1978. VG . softcover. 256p . owner's name, stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.36
|
|
| 12) |
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
|
|
|
New York: Dell Books. #370 . VG/--. 1977. VG . softcover. 256p . very light rubbing, stamp, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:

