Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (18)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (18)
Canada (1)

Filter by price:
1) Puerto Vallarta Squeeze
Waller, Robert James

New York: Grand Central Publishing, 1995. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 214 pages; some slight edge wear to jacket; Blending passion, danger, and adventure, the author of The Bridges of Madison County delivers a spellbinding, emotionally complex tale like nothing he's ever written before. While looking for inspiration in beautiful Puerto Vallarta, Mexico, an American novelist witnesses the assassination of an American naval officer--and ends up driving the killer to the border. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



2) Puerto Vallarta Squeeze: The Run For El Norte
Robert James Waller

Puerto Vallarta Squeeze: The Run For El Norte
New York: Warner Books , 1995. A first edition in very good condition. Covers have slight soiling at the bottom of the boards. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is excellent. Dustjacket: Fine.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.32



3) Puerto Vallarta Squeeze
Waller, Robert James

Puerto Vallarta Squeeze
New York: Grand Central Publishing, 1995-10-26. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 214 pages; some slight edge wear to jacket; Blending passion, danger, and adventure, the author of The Bridges of Madison County delivers a spellbinding, emotionally complex tale like nothing he's ever written before. While looking for inspiration in beautiful Puerto Vallarta, Mexico, an American novelist witnesses the assassination of an American naval officer--and ends up driving the killer to the border.... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$4.99



4) Puerto Vallarta Squeeze
Waller, Robert James

New York: Warner Books, October 1995. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 214 pp. 8vo. Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), tight and unread, unclipped price, no marks. Slight bump to spine tail. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$8.00



5) Puerto Vallarta Squeeze
Waller, Robert James

New York: New York: Warner Books, 1995, 1995. Head, heel of spine lightly bumped; dust jacket is lightly scuffed and rubbed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bibliomania Book Store (Ohio, United States)
$5.00



6) Puerto Vallarta Squeeze
Waller, Robert James

NY: Warner Books, 1995. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$7.00



7) Puerto Vallarta Squeeze
Waller, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. ISBN: 044651747X BOOK CONDITION ,Very Good/Very Good AUTHOR OF THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY NOVELIST DANNY PASTOR LIKED WHAT HE FOUND IN LAZILY BEAUTIFUL PUERTO VALLARTA, MEXICO: LUZ MARIA, A WOMAN HE WAS CRAZY ABOUT. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



8) Puerto Vallarta Squeeze
Waller, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. ISBN: 044651747X BOOK CONDITION ,Very Good/Very Good AUTHOR OF THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY NOVELIST DANNY PASTOR LIKED WHAT HE FOUND IN LAZILY BEAUTIFUL PUERTO VALLARTA, MEXICO: LUZ MARIA, A WOMAN HE WAS CRAZY ABOUT. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



9) Puerto Vallarta Squeeze
Waller, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. ISBN: 044651747X BOOK CONDITION Very Good/Very GOod AUTHOR OF THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY NOVELIST DANNY PASTOR LIKED WHAT HE FOUND IN LAZILY BEAUTIFUL PUERTO VALLARTA, MEXICO: LUZ MARIA, A WOMAN HE WAS CRAZY ABOUT. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



10) Puerto Vallarta Squeeze: The Run for El Norte
Waller, Robert James

New York, NY: Warner Books, 1995 Dust jacket in protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$10.00



11) Puerto Vallarta Squeeze ( 1st/1st )
Robert James Waller

Puerto Vallarta Squeeze ( 1st/1st )
Warner Books, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. Warner Books, New York 1995. First Edition / First Printing. States First Printing on the copyright page with the full numberline from 10 to 1. Book Condition: Very Good+, clean boards and spine, clean endpaper and pages, lightly read, shelf wear at the foot of the boards. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine, wrapped in a new clean removable mylar cover, original jacket priced at $18.95 at the front flap, minor shelf wear.... more information

Offered by 1st Editions and Antiquarian Books, ABA, IOBA (Alabama, United States)
$13.49



12) Puerto Vallarta Squeeze: The Run for El Norte
Waller, Robert James;Warner Books Mysterious Pr

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books , 1995 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 214 pages, unbroken . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.50



13) PUERTO VALLARTA SQUEEZE
Waller, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. A 214 page novel. As new and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 044651747X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MEXICO FICTION ADVENTURE PASTOR DANNY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER ACTION. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$15.00



14) Puerto Vallarta Squeeze
Waller, Robert James

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books , 1995 Very Good: DJ Very Good . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$10.00



15) Puerto Vallarta Squeeze, A Novel
Waller, Robert James;Warner Books Mysterious Pr

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books , 1995 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, Ist Printing, 214 pages, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



16) Puerto Vallarta Squeeze - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Waller, Robert James

New York: Warner Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 044651747X . A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with bumped rear upper corner and bookseller's inscription to front free end paper in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$20.00



17) Puerto Vallarta Squeeze : The Run for El Norte
Waller, Robert James

New York: Warner Books, 1995. First edition, first printing. 8vo. Cloth. 214 p. Fine in fine dustjacket in mylar cover.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



18) Puerto Vallarta Squeeze
Waller, Robert James

Puerto Vallarta Squeeze
New York: Warner Books. #38394 . NF/NF. 1995. 1st. 0K . hb. w/dj. 214p . some page edges a little wavy, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



19) Puerto Vallarta Squeeze - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Waller, Robert James

New York: Warner Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 044651747X . First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in about Fine dust-jacket . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$30.00



Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy