Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (26)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (23)
Canada (2)
United Kingdom (1)
Australia (1)

Filter by price:
1) Border Music
Waller, Robert James

Border Music
New York: Warner Books, 1995. First - First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 248 pp. slight edge wear; Most people don't run out the back door of a place called the Rainbow Bar in Dillon, Minnesota, with someone they don't even know, get in a pickup truck, drive all day, and end up without any clothes on in a motel room. But that's what Texas Jack Carmine did with Linda Lobo. It was the kind of thing Jack was famous for doing. The people who knew Texas Jack Carmine - such as songwrit... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



2) Border Music
Waller, Robert James

New York: Grand Central Pub, 1995. First - First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/good. 256 pp; previous owner's name on ffep; some light edge wear, bit of soiling to jacket; Jack Carmine rescues Linda Lobo from her life as a stripper in Minnesota and takes her to his ranch in Texas. Each must face past wounds--particularly Jack's Vietnam experiences--before happiness is possible. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



3) Border Music
Waller, Robert James

New York: Warner Books, 1995. Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0-446-51858-1. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 248 pp. The jacket is scuffed at the head of the front flap. Keywords: Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$3.00



4) Border Music
Robert James Waller

Border Music
A wonderful first edition in like-new condition. Covers are pristine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is very good--sticker residue on the front the only flaw. ... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.70



5) Border Music
Waller, Robert James

New York: Warner Books, 1995. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 24 x 15 Cm. Fine condition, jacket very good condition. Clean, tight, unmarked, ... Boards . ISBN: 0446518581. Catalogs: Romance.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



6) Border Music: First Edition
Waller, Robert James

Warner Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1995 Hard Cover ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.00



7) Border Music (Romance Ser.)
Waller, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. 1995 Not Stated, Fine/Fine. This is the story of Jack and Linda, of long, hot days on a high desert ranch, nights wild with loving beneath West Texas skies, and times when their relationships tears them both apart. No ink marks or bookplates . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$5.00



8) Border Music (Romance Ser.)
Waller, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. This is the story of Jack and Linda, of long, hot days on a high desert ranch, nights wild with loving beneath West Texas skies, and times when their relationships tears them both apart. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$5.00



9) Border Music ( 1st/1st )
Robert James Waller

Border Music ( 1st/1st )
Warner Books, 1995. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Warner Books, New York 1995. First Edition / First Printing. States First Printing on the copyright page and has the full numberline with 1 present. Book Condition: Fine, clean boards and spine, clean endpaper and pages, tight spine, unread. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine, wrapped in a new clean removable mylar cover, original jacket priced at $17.95 at the front flap, minor shelf wear.... more information

Offered by 1st Editions and Antiquarian Books, ABA, IOBA (Alabama, United States)
$11.24



10) Border Music (Romance Ser.)
Waller, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. 1995 Not Stated, ,Very Good/Very Good This is the story of Jack and Linda, of long, hot days on a high desert ranch, nights wild with loving beneath West Texas skies, and times when their relationships tears them both apart. No ink marks or bookplates.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



11) Border Music (Romance Ser.)
Waller, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. 1995 First Edtion, Very Good/Very Good. This is the story of Jack and Linda, of long, hot days on a high desert ranch, nights wild with loving beneath West Texas skies, and times when their relationships tears them both apart. No ink marks or bookplates. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



12) Border Music (Romance Ser.)
Waller, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. 1995 Not Stated, Very Good/Very Good,. This is the story of Jack and Linda, of long, hot days on a high desert ranch, nights wild with loving beneath West Texas skies, and times when their relationships tears them both apart. No ink marks or bookplates . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



13) Border Music
Waller, Robert James

New York, NY: Warner Books, 1995 Dust jacket in protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$10.00



14) BORDER MUSIC
Waller, Robert James

New York: Warner Books, 1995. A 248 page novel by the author of The Bridges of Madison County. As new and unread. Dust jacket enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0446518581. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MINNESOTA FICTION. Catalogs: Romance.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$14.50



15) Border Music
Waller , Robert James

New York: Warner Books, 1995 Ex-Library. Very Good. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. 1st Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 1995, Hardcover with the DJ. Large print copy ,ex. libris. with the standard markings.. ... more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (New York, United States) Buy from
gibbsBooks.com

the website of GibbsBooks.Com
$10.00



16) Border Music
Waller, Robert James

Warner, 1995. Bookclub, very light wear overall, no marks of previous ownership. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by 3 R's Used Books (Ontario, Canada) Buy from
3rsusedbooks.ca

the website of 3 R's Used Books
$9.49



17) Border Music
Waller, Robert James

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books , 1995 Fine/Fine, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 248 pages . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$10.00



18) Border Music (Romance Ser.)
Waller, Robert James

New York:: Warner Books, Incorporated,, 1995.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 8vo, White and green boards, white lettering. DJ is crisp. 248 pages. Border Music is the story of Jack and Linda, of long, hot days on a high desert ranch, nights wild with loving beneath West Texas skies, and times when their relationship tears them both apart. It's about Vietnam and the Midwest, and Vaughn Rhomer, an old man who tries in his own fumbling way to be free. It's about men and women who w... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$9.40



19) Border Music
Waller, Robert James

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books , 1995 Very Good: DJ Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$11.00



20) Border Music - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Waller, Robert James

New York: Warner Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0446518581 . A attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with creased front free end paper in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$10.00



Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy