Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Filter by binding:
Paperback (12)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (10)With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Girl With a Pearl Earring
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 2001. AC6 - Book has some little chippings on the spine, crease and little scratches on the front bottom side and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. A historical fiction about artistic vision and sensual awakening from the perspective of a 16 year old girl in 1660s Holland. She is presented as the young woman who inspired one of Vermeer's most celebrated paintings.. 8th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$3.95
|
|
| 2) |
Girl With a Pearl Earring
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 2001. AC6 - Book has price label on the front, crease on the back, wrinkling on the corners opposite the spine, chippings on some parts of the book, tiny crease on the back top, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. A historical fiction about artistic vision and sensual awakening from the perspective of a 16 year old girl in 1660s Holland. She is presented as the young woman who inspired one of Vermeer's most celebrated paintings.. 16th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$3.95
|
|
| 3) |
Girl with a Pearl Earring
|
|
Plume Books, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2001 Trade Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. Inspiration for the motion picture starring Scarlet Johansson, Colin Firth, Tom Wilkinson, and Cillian Murphy. "History and fiction merge seamlessly in this luminous novel about artistic vision and sensual awakening. Girl with a Pearl Earring tells the story of sixteen-year-old Griet, whose life is t... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Girl with a Pearl Earring
|
|
|
New York, NY: Plume, 2003 Faint curl to front corners; smooth, straight spine; appears unread. Black remainder mark on bottom page edge.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Girl With A Pearl Earring: A Novel
|
|
Plume, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Nice copy with some tone & edge wear to wraps, pages clean, binding tight. 1999 Trade Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 233 pp. "History and fiction merge seamlessly in this luminous novel about artistic vision and sensual awakening. Girl with a Pearl Earring tells the story of sixteen-year-old Griet, whose life is transformed by her brief encounter with genius ... even as she herself is immortalized in canvas and oil." ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Girl With A Pearl Earring: A Novel
|
|
Plume, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Nice bright copy with minor corner crease & edge wear to wraps, one page dog-eared/folded, text unmarked, binding tight. 1999 Trade Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 233 pp. "History and fiction merge seamlessly in this luminous novel about artistic vision and sensual awakening. Girl with a Pearl Earring tells the story of sixteen-year-old Griet, whose life is transformed by her brief encounter with genius ... even as she herself is ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Girl With A Pearl Earring: A Novel
|
|
Plume, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Nice bright copy with some minor edge wear, pages clean, binding tight. 1999 Trade Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 233 pp. "History and fiction merge seamlessly in this luminous novel about artistic vision and sensual awakening. Girl with a Pearl Earring tells the story of sixteen-year-old Griet, whose life is transformed by her brief encounter with genius ... even as she herself is immortalized in canvas and oil." ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Girl With a Pearl Earring
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 2001. VG+, paperback. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Girl With a Pearl Earring
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 2001. Very Good, Trade Paper, edges rubbed, 233 pages . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Girl with a Pearl Earring
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 2001. Very good trade paperback. Spine slightly creased.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Girl With a Pearl Earring
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 2001. Very good, paperback, spine creased.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.50
|
|
| 12) |
Girl With a Pearl Earring
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 2001. Very good. Paperback, fiction.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$8.50
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:



