Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (14)

Filter by price:
1) We Were the Mulvaneys
Oates, Joyce Carol

New York: Plume, 1997. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-452-28282-9. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. 454 pp. Ninth printing. Previous owner name inside the front cover. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$3.00



2) We Were the Mulvaneys
Oates, Joyce Carol

New York: Plume/Penguin, 2001. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0452282829. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



3) We Were the Mulvaneys
Oates, Joyce Carol

New York: Plume/Penguin, 2001. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good+/Wraps. 23 x 15 cm. Some pages a bit rumpled, clean and tight overall. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0452282829. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.98



4) WE WERE THE MULVANEYS
Oates, Joyce Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Plume, 1997. A 454 page novel and Oprah Book Club pick. A near fine trade paperback in color pictorial wrapper. Unread.. ISBN: 0452282829. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Trade Paperback. NEW YORK STATE FICTION AMERICAN FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR SAGAS LITERARY. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$6.50



5) We Were the Mulvaneys
Oates, Joyce Carol

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 2001. W4 - Book has some crease and wrinkling on the back page and pages 377, 433-453. Rubbing on the top and bottom spine. 0.5 cm line at the back top page. Book has normal shelf wear otherwise good. A happy family, the Mulvaneys. After decades of marriage, Mom and Dad are still in love-and the proud parents of a brood of youngsters that includes a star athlete, a class valedictorian, and a popular cheerleader. Home is an idyllic place called High Point Farm. And the bond... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$3.95



6) We Were the Mulvaneys
Oates, Joyce Carol

We Were the Mulvaneys
New York, New York, USA: Dutton/Plume, 2001. BI1 - A trade paperback book in very good+ condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with very minor overall shelf wear. A novel about a family that seems blessed. An incident on Valentine's Day in 1976 hushed up in the town and never spoken of in the family eventually tears apart this same family's life with tragic consequences. By the author of "First Love," "Angel of Light," "Bellefleur," "Unholy Loves,&qu... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$4.00



7) We Were the Mulvaneys
Oates, Joyce Carol

New York, NY: Plume, 1997 Smooth, straight spine; mild shelf wear along edges; name in ink on inside cover.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



8) We Were the Mulvaneys (Oprah's Book Club)
Oates, Joyce Carol

We Were the Mulvaneys (Oprah's Book Club)
William Abrahams Books, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Ink stamps inside front cover. 1997 Trade Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 454 pp. "The Mulvaneys, at first a close and very lucky family, drift apart over the years, until the youngest son, Judd, discovers the secret of their downfall and sets out to help reunite the family." ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$6.00



9) WE WERE THE MULVANEYS
Oates, Joyce Carol

WE WERE THE MULVANEYS
New York: Plume, (1997.) . Trade paperback. . Very good. . A 'darkly engrossing' family saga, spanning two generations. Oprah selection. 454 pp. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$7.50



10) We Were the Mulvaneys
Oates, Joyce Carol

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 2001 Good SC; wear at edges. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$6.50



11) WE WERE THE MULVANEYS
Oates, Joyce Carol

New York: Plume, (1997.) . Trade paperback. . Near fine. . A 'darkly engrossing' family saga, spanning two generations. Oprah selection. 454 pp. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$8.50



12) We Were the Mulvaneys
Oates, Joyce Carol

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 2001 Good SC; wear at edges. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$7.00



13) We Were the Mulvaneys
Oates, Joyce Carol

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 2001 Good SC; wear at edges. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$7.50



14) We Were the Mulvaneys
Oates, Joyce Carol

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 2001 VG SC. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy