Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (20)
Signed (2)
With photos (1)

Filter by country:
United States (20)
Canada (3)

Filter by price:
1) The Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean M

New York: Crown, 1990. First - First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 760 pp; light edge wear to boards, spine slightly out of square; Ayla of the Mamutoi and Jondar of the Zelandonii undertake a long journey on horseback across the grasslands of Ice Age Europe. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



2) The Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean M

New York: Crown, 1990. First - First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 760 pp; light edge wear to boards; Ayla of the Mamutoi and Jondar of the Zelandonii undertake a long journey on horseback across the grasslands of Ice Age Europe. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



3) The Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean M

New York: Crown Publishers, 1990. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-517-58049-7. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 760 pp. Very light scuffing to the head and foot of the spine; two corners are very lightly bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$3.00



4) The Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean M

New York: Crown, 1990. First - First edition. Hardcover. Good/good. 760 pages; ex-library with usual markings, some light dmg to pastedowns, edge wear to boards and jacket, corners bumped; Ayla and Jondalar leave the safety of the lands of the Mammoth Hunters and embark on a seemingly impossible journey across an entire continent. Their goal is the Cro-Magnon settlement in what is now southern France where Jondalar lived as a young man. Accompanied by the half-tame Wolf, the superb stallion, Racer, and ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$4.49



5) The Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean M

NY: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1990. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Name on front fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$5.00



6) The Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean M

New York: Crown Publishers, 1990. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-517-58049-7. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 760 pp. First printing. Very light scuffing to the spine cover. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$7.00



7) The Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York: Crown Publishers (1997), 1990. Page edges are slightly yellowed; dust jacket is lightly rubbed and scuffed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bibliomania Book Store (Ohio, United States)
$10.00



8) The Plains of Passage
Auel , Jean M

New York: Crown Pub., 1990 Book. Fine. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1st.ed. 1990 , Hardcover with the dust jacket, 760 page book. This is fourth in the series and a first edition with the dust jacket ( 11/90 ) . Small rub at the heel of the spine of the book and jacket.. ... more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (New York, United States) Buy from
gibbsBooks.com

the website of GibbsBooks.Com
$12.00



9) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1990. VG/VG Hard Cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



10) The Plains of Passage (Earth's Children.)
Auel, Jean M

Crown New York, 1990. 760 pp. VG/VG first edition . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.00



11) Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1990. Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wear to top and bottom of spine. Book 4 of the Earth's Children series.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.00



12) Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1990. Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Book 4 of the Earth's Children series.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.50



13) The Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Toronto, ON, Canada: Crown Publishing Group, 1990. First edition. Hardcover binding, 760 pp. Light shelfwear. Very good in very good dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$19.00



14) The Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1990. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition,, 760 pages, . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



15) The Plains Of Passage - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Auel, Jean M

New York: Crown Publishers, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0517580497 . First British Edition/First Printing in Very Good condition with light foxing and soiling to page edges in Very Good dust-jacket with minor edgewear and damp staining . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$20.00



16) The Plains of Passage (Earth's Children Ser.)
Auel, Jean M

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1990. Signed by author on bookplate pasted on half-title. DJ VG. . Signed by Author. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$24.00



17) The Plains of Passage (Earth's Children)
Auel, Jean M

New York: Crown Publ.. #13051 . F/F. 1990. 1st. 0O . hb. w/dj. 760p . stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



18) The Plains of Passage - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Auel, Jean M

New York: Crown. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0517580497 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$25.00



19) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown Publishers, 1990. Lightest wear only, book is beige & red/gold, NOT price clipped, price in pencil on flep, previous owner's name on 1/2 title page, bookstore code in pencil on 1/2 title page, First Edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by 3 R's Used Books (Ontario, Canada) Buy from
3rsusedbooks.ca

the website of 3 R's Used Books
$28.99



20) Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1990. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition (Stated). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Small reparied teat to back of dust jacket. Dust jacket is priceclipped. Internally clean without marks. Very good condition. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$35.00



Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy