Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (4)
Signed (2)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (5)

Filter by price:
1) The Tortilla Curtain
Boyle, T. Coraghessan

Viking Penguin: New York, 1995. First edition with full number line. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good jacket. Lower spine end bumped; very light wear along bottom edge of boards.. Jacket has a little wrinkling at both spine ends.. Quarter bound in orange cloth over yellow, paper-covered boards; purple metallic lettering on spine.... more information

Offered by MyWings Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00



2) The Tortilla Curtain
Boyle, T. Coraghessan

New York, NY: Viking, 1995 Tiny closed tear on dust jacket at bottom of spine, else As New.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$20.00



3) The Tortilla Curtain - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boyle, T. Coraghessan

The Tortilla Curtain  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0670856045 . First Edition/First Printing, prior owner's name on front free endpaper in else Near Fine, unread condition in alike dust-jacket; It's the 1990s, and Mexicans Candido and America Rincon have come to Southern California in search of the American Dream. Liberal nature writer Delaney and realtor Kyra Mossbacher lead an orderly life in a gated Los Angeles community. Candido and Delane... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$20.00



4) The Tortilla Curtain - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boyle, T. Coraghessan

The Tortilla Curtain  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Viking. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 9780670856046 . First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED and dated 9/27/95, by author T. Coraghessan Boyle directly on the title page; It's the 1990s, and Mexicans Candido and America Rincon have come to Southern California in search of the American Dream. Liberal nature writer Delaney and realtor Kyra Mossbacher lead an orderly life in a gated Los Angeles... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$50.00



5) The Tortilla Curtain - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Boyle, T. Coraghessan

New York: Viking. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0670856045 . An attractive First Edition/First Printing in about Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Boldly SIGNED by author T. Coraghessan Boyle directly on the title page; It's the 1990s, and Mexicans Candido and America Rincon have come to Southern California in search of the American Dream. Liberal nature writer Delaney and realtor Kyra Mossbacher lead an orderly life in a gated Los An... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$60.00



Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy