Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (7)

Filter by price:
1) Schindler's List
Keneally, Thomas

Schindler's List
Simon & Schuster; New York. Very Good 1993. Reprint. Softcover. Trade PB; Seventh Printing; Light shelf wear. Two shallow spine creases. Square, flat and tight. Wraps glossy. ; Movie tie-in. ; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2"; 398 pp . ... more information

Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States)
$2.50



2) Schindler's List
Keneally, Thomas

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0671880314. Catalogs: Judaica.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



3) Schindler's List
Keneally, Thomas

New York: Touchstone, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21.5 Cm. - Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, lt marks. Sm stains at r. top and bottom. Tanned p. edges, ltly tanned inside wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0671880314. Catalogs: Military History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



4) Schindler's List
Keneally, Thomas

Schindler's List
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1993. BE5 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with very minor overall shelf wear. A novelization of the story of Oskar Schindler, a German war profiteer and prison camp Direktor, and the Jews he saved from the Nazi death camps. This is the story of one of the Righteous and it shows how the horrors of overwhelming force can still be overcome by an individual. The basis for the Steven Spielberg ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$3.50



5) Schindler's List
Keneally, Thomas

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1993 7th printing.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$6.00



6) Schindler's List: A Novel
Keneally, Thomas

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 1993. Very good. Paperback, fiction.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.00



7) Schindler's List
Keneally, Thomas

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1993. Simon & Schuster 1993. Softcover Number one best seller. Stunning novel based on a true story of how German war profiteer and prison camp Director Oscar Schindler came to save more Jews from the gas chambers than any other single person during World War II. Fine/no jacket, no marks. ISBN: 0671880314 . Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$12.00



Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy