Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (2)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (8)
Canada (1)

Filter by price:
1) David Brinkley: A Memoir
Brinkley, David

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0-679-40693-X. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. 273 pp. Third printing. The jacket is price-clipped. Keywords: Jouranlism - Memoirs. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$3.00



2) David Brinkley: 11 Presidents, 4 Wars, 22 Political Conventions, 1 Moon Landing, 3 Assassinations, 2,000 Weeks of News and Other Stuff on Television
Brinkley, David

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 24.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Inscription on flyleaf, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Boards . ISBN: 067940693X. Catalogs: Journalism.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



3) David Brinkley: A Memoir
Brinkley, David

New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995 Spine and front board slightly cocked; spine ends bumped. Dust jacket is mildly rubbed; now in protective mylar cover. Includes several b&w photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



4) David Brinkley: A Memoir
Brinkley, David

David Brinkley: A Memoir
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. AC6 - A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling on some edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners and light shelf wear. David Brinkley: A Memoir, 11 Presidents, 4 Wars, 22 Political Conventions, 1 Moon Landing, 3 Assassinations, 2,000 Weeks of News and Other Stuff on Television and 18 Years of Growing Up in North Carol... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



5) David Brinkley: 11 Presidents, 4 Wars, 22 Political Coventions, 1 Moon Landing, 3 Assassinations, 2,000 Weeks of News
Brinkley, David

Alfred A. Knopf New York, NY, 1995. 273 pp. Fine / VG Dj . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



6) David Brinkley: 11 Presidents, 4 Wars, 22 Political Conventions, 1 Moon Landing, 3 Assassinations, 2,000 Weeks of News and Other Stuff on Television
Brinkley, David

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Knopf NY, 1995. 273pps VG in VG DJ. Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.00



7) David Brinkley : 11 Presidents, 4 Wars, 22 Political Conventions, 1 Moon Landing, 3 Assassinations, 2000 weeks of News and Other stuff on Television, and 18 Years of Growing Up in North Carolina
Brinkley, David

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. VG+/VG. First edition. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



8) David Brinkley: A Memoir
Brinkley, David

David Brinkley: A Memoir
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. BP4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book was signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner "To Jean & Craig Romey Merry Christmas! David Brinkley" on the half-title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$20.00



9) A Memoir
Brinkley, David

New York: A.A. Knopf. #16309 . F/NF. 1995. 1st edition. C17 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 273p . bump (small hole) to edge of dj. stamp, o/w as new, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$26.60



Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy