Results 1 - 17 of 17
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (17)
Signed (1)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Memnoch the Devil: The Vampire Chronicles
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1995. First - First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. First printing. Book is in excellent condition - clean and tight with no wear or marks. Dust jacket as-new in mylar cover. "In Anne Rice's extraordinary novel, the Vampire Lestat--outsides, canny monster, hero-wanderer--is at last offered the chance to be redeemed. He is brought into direct confrontation with both God and the Devil, and into the land of Death. We are in New York. The city is blanketed in snow. Through the ... more information
Offered by Withywindle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.40
|
|
| 2) |
MEMNOCH THE DEVIL
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. . Full-size book club edition. . Fine in a fine dustjacket. . A title in the Vampire chronicles. 354 pp. Dust jacket design by Chip Kidd. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Memnoch, the Devil (The Vampire Chronicles, Bk. 5)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1995. Alfred P. Knopf 1995. Hardcover First Edition Horror; ThrillerFine/Fine In the first four Vampire Chronicles, Anne Rice summoned up for us worlds that are fantastic and distant, making them as resonant, real and immediate as our own. Now in her most daring and darkest novel she takes us, with Lestat, into the mythical world that is most important to us - into the realms of our own theology. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Servant Of The Bones
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf; New York. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing; Dust Jacket has light shelf wear to edges/rubbing/drag traces. ; Stated First. In new Brodart jacket cover. ; 6 5/8 x 9 1/2"; 387 pp . ... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) |
$11.70
|
|
| 5) |
MEMNOCH THE DEVIL
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. . First printing. . Near fine in a near fine dustjacket . A title in the Vampire chronicles. 354 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Memnoch the Devil
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Knopf New York, 1995. 353 pages VG/VG first edition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Memnoch The Devil: The Vampire Chronicles
|
|
|
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995 Very light soiling on top page edge; Dust jacket has some creasing/curling at top and bottom edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Memnoch the Devil
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf New York, 1995. 350 pages Fine with very good dust-jacket dust-jacket . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 9) |
MEMNOCH THE DEVIL (The Vampire Chronicles, Bk. 5)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1995. A 354 page vampire novle. Book 5 in the Vampire Chronicles Series. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0679441018. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. LESTAT FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION NEW YORK N Y STATE HORROR VAMPIRES. Catalogs: Horror.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Memnoch the Devil
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf New York, 1995. 354 ppg fine/VG+ Very slight shelf wear on DJ.. 1st Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
MEMNOCH THE DEVIL
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. . First printing. . Fine in a fine dustjacket. Sticker on front cover states "Advance Bookseller's Copy In Stores July 12. . A title in the Vampire chronicles. 354 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Memnoch the Devil: The Vampire Chronicles
|
|
|
Very clean black boards with black cloth spine, bright gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. 354 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket in fine condition, not price clipped, no wear. Publishers ARC sticker on front panel states "Advance Bookseller's Copy - In Stores July 12". Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Memnoch, the Devil (The Vampire Chronicles, Bk. 5)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1995. First Edition. New book in new dustjacket with the slightest of shelfwear. In protective mylar cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Memnoch the Devil: the Vampire Chronicles - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0679441018 . First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with staining to bottom edge in alike dust-jacket . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Memnoch the Devil - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0679441018 . A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike price clipped dust-jacket with minor edgewear . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Memnoch The Devil: The Vampire Chronicles
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good/Very Good. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-679-44101-8 Alfred A. Knopf, New York: 1995. Publication date on the title page and stated First Edition on the copyright page 353 pp. Black paper covered boards with black cloth binding on the spine. Bright gold gilt printing on the spine. The head and tail of the spine are mildly faded. The spine is slightly cocked at the head. The interior is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket with detail from a medieval painting by Ca... more information
Offered by Vintage Bookworm LLC (New Hampshire, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Memnoch the Devil
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0679441018 . Book and DJ as new. Signed by author on front free endpaper. ; Vampire Chronicles, Book 5; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 368 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
1
Page:


