Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (13)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Tailor Of Panama
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. A first edition in very good condition. Covers have a light scuff on the front. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has a blue smudge on the front. Dustjacket: Very Good.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.91
|
|
| 2) |
The Tailor Of Panama
|
|
A first edition in very good condition. Covers are excellent. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has some light handling soil. Dustjacket: Very Good.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.32
|
|
| 3) |
The Tailor of Panama (George Smiley Novels Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1996. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Nr Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) Buy from seaoceanbooks.com the website of SeaOceanBooks.com |
$3.33
|
|
| 4) |
The Tailor of Panama
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. BP4 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Tailor of Panama
|
|
|
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996 Lovely illustrated endpapers. In protective Brodart jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Tailor of Panama (George Smiley Novels Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1996. First Edtion Stated, BOMC, 1996, New York, NY, U.S.A.: Knopf, Hard Cover.Very Good/VEry Good BOMC stated . First Edition. ISBN:0-679-45446-2. Endpaper painting by W.B. Van Ingen. In a thrilling, hilarious novel, le Carre has provided us with a satire about the fate of truth in modern times. Panama is a Casablanca without heroes, a hotbed of drugs, laundered money and corruption. And seldom has the hidden eye of British Intelligence selected such an ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Tailor of Panama (George Smiley Novels Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1996. very good. softcover. . Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Tailor of Panama
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf New York, 1996 331 pp. VG+/VG+ . First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Tailor of Panama
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1996 NF/VG+. First edition. . First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Tailor of Panama
|
|
|
Knopf New York, 1996 332 ppg Very Good: DJ Very Good, clipped price. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Tailor of Panama
|
|
|
Stated First Edition in clean unclipped jacket. Clean black boards with clean gray cloth spine, gold lettering on cover and spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean color illustrated endpapers. Small tasteful previous owner private library stamp on blank fly leaf. 331 pp. Clean dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. A spy novel set in Panama, made into a m... more information
Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Tailor of Panama (George Smiley Novels Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1996. very good Hardcover. very good dust jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Tailor of Panama
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine/Fine. 1996. First American Edition. Cloth. Octavo 0-679-45446-2 Illustrated End Papers First Edition stated on copyright page. 332 pp. followed by acknowledgements and colophon. Dark blue paper covered boards with grey cloth binding on the spine. Spine and upper cover have silver gilt ettering. Endpapers illustrated with color painting of the building of the Panama Canal. Basis for the 2001 film with Pierce Brosnan and Jamie Lee Curtis. . ... more information
Offered by Vintage Bookworm LLC (New Hampshire, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Tailor of Panama
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine+. 1996. Advance Reader's Edition. Trade paperback. 0679454462 . Advance Reader's Edition printed before the 1st published edition. Trade paperback format. Book is as new. A seven page document titled "Taken from Remarks made by John le Carre to the Knopf Sales Force August 12th, 1996" is laid in. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 331 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:

