Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (12)
Signed (1)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (11)
Canada (2)

Filter by price:
1) From Potter's Field
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, NY: Scribner, 1995 Corners bumped; 2-1/4" tear on front top corner of DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



2) From Potter's Field
Cornwell, Patricia D

New York: Scribner, 1995. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-684-19598-4. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 412 pp. A Kay Scarpetta novel. Keywords: Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$10.00



3) FROM POTTER'S FIELD
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: Scribner's, 1996. . First edition. . Near fine in near fine dust jacket. . The sixth Kay Scarpetta mystery. 412 pp. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$12.00



4) From Potter's Field
Cornwell, Patricia D

NY: Scribner, 1995. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Name on front fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



5) From Potter's Field
Cornwell, Patricia

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner New York, 1995 412 pp. VG / VG . First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.00



6) From Potter's Field
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

New York: Scribner, 1995. VG / VG. Book has a small black dot on bottom edge of pages. Dustjacket has some light shelfwear, front inside flap is creased, and has a white sticker over the UPC code on back. 412 pages. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.00



7) From Potter's Field
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: Scribner, 1995. Very good/good+, hardcover, dust jacket has large chips in back.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.00



8) From Potter's Field - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

From Potter's Field  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0684195984 . First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$20.00



9) From Potter's Field
Cornwell, Patricia

From Potter's Field
New York: Scribner. #40279 . F/G+. 1995. 1st printing. GZ . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 412p . fine copy, clean & tight; tear in spine of d/j taped, rm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



10) From Potter's Field
Cornwell, Patricia

From Potter's Field
New York: Scribner. #41330 . F/F. 1995. 1st. 0N . hb. w/dj. 412 . Sticker of price, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



11) From Potter's Field
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: Scribner. Fine/Fine. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0684195984 First Edition, First Printing with number line on copyright page ending with 1. 412 pp. Gray paper covered boards with dark gray cloth binding on the spine. Blue colored endpapers. The interior is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket designed by M. G. Guidon. No chips or tears to the jacket. The price is intact on the front flap of the jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage Bookworm LLC (New Hampshire, United States)
$25.00



12) FROM POTTER'S FIELD
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: Scribner's, 1996. . First edition. . Fine in a fine dustjacket . The sixth Kay Scarpetta mystery. SIGNED on the title page. 412 pp. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$35.00



13) From Potter's Field (Signed First Printing)
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: SCRIBNERS, 1995. First Edition/First Printing 1995. A spectacular first printing copy in very fine condition wrapped with a matching very fine dustjacket-flawless. A Kay Scarpatta novel---Cornwell is one of America's most popular novelists--always on the NY Times bestselling list with her popular crime dramas. This novel is one of her best. Protected in BrodArt cover and shipped with care.. QUARTER CLOTH. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States)
$46.00



Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy