Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (1)

Filter by country:
United States (8)
Australia (1)

Filter by price:
1) Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Hardcover. Good/very good. 537 pages; ex-library with usual markings, rear hinge cracked; otherwise, some light edge wear to boards and jacket; Dirk Pitt is sent to investigate a lethal new way of speeding up diamond excavation, discovered by the head of a major diamond mining corporation. A fast-paced adventure for young adults, in which Pitt must dodge a volcano eruption and a sea serpent, amongst other dangers, in order to save the day. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



2) Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. CW3 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, lightly cocked, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Dirk Pitt Novel. 9.5"x6.5", 537 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



3) Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1996 A Dirk Pitt adventure. Clean, square previously read copy. Dust jacket is price-clipped, else Fine in protective Brodart jacket. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$12.00



4) Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Very Good +/Very Good +; Hardbound; 537 pp.; First Edition. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



5) Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive;Simon & Schuster

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Very good. Hard cover, fiction.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



6) SHOCK WAVE
Cussler, Clive

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. . First printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . A Dirk Pitt novel. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$14.00



7) Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Very Good +/Very Good +; Hardbound; 537 pp.; First Edition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



8) Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Very good. Hard cover with very good dust jacket, fiction.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



9) Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive

Shock Wave
New York, USA: Simon & Schuster Australia, 1996. Large hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 776g, 537pgs. A Dirk Pitt novel. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with light shelf wear. Boards shows some mild scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. . First Edition. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" t... more information

Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia)
AUD $9.00 ($9.73)



Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy