Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)
With photos (1)

Filter by country:
United States (7)

Filter by price:
1) Undaunted Courage : Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West
Stephen Ambrose

Simon & Schuster, 1997-06-02. Paperback. Like New. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.25



2) Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West
Ambrose, Stephen E

New York: Touchstone, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. Sme v. lt sunning at r. sp edge.Ltly bumped and bent fr corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0684826976. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.98



3) Undaunted Courage Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West
Ambrose, Stephen E

Undaunted Courage Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening  of the American West
Simon & Schuster; New York. Very Good+ 1997. Reprint. Softcover. Trade PB; Thirtieth Printing; Light marks on fore and light edge wear. ; Touchstone Edition. ; 9 3/16 x 6 1/18"; 521 pp . ... more information

Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States)
$6.50



4) Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West
Ambrose, Stephen E

New York: Touchstone, 1997. Fine/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-684-82697-6. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 521, (2) pp. Twenty-fourth printing. The famous recounting of the Lewis and Clark Expedition. Keywords: Louisiana Purchase; History - United States. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$10.00



5) Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson and the Opening of the American West
Ambrose, Stephen E

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1997 Slight curl at bottom front corner of cover; light soiled streak along bottom page edges; smooth, straight spine - appears unread. 521 pages, including b&w photos, maps, notes, bibliography, and index.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$10.00



6) Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson and the Opening of the American West
Ambrose, Stephen E

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2003. Very Good.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.00



7) Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West
Ambrose, Stephen E

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books / Simon & Schuster , 1997. Very good, paperback,. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy