Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (3)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (8)
Canada (1)

Filter by price:
1) Déjà Dead
Kathy Reichs

Déjà Dead
A first edition in very good condition. Back corner and heel of spine are lightly bumped; otherwise very slight wear to boards. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has some edge curl. Dustjacket: Very Good.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$3.50



2) Deja Dead
Reichs, Kathy

New York, NY: Scribner, 1997 1st Dr. Temperance Brennon mystery. Light bumping to bottom of spine. Dust jacket may have minimal evidence of shelf wear to edges; now in protective mylar cover. Although copyright page has number queue "1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2", there is no price on jacket flap and some other information is missing which indicates this is a BOMC rather than a first trade printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$10.00



3) Deja Dead
Reichs, Kathy

Deja Dead
New York: Scribner, 1997. First - First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 411 pages; both jacket and boards have some light wear to the extremities, corners lightly bumped; 2 dog-eared pages and some light soiling to the page ends mar the text block; Forensic anthropologist Temperance Brennan tracks down a vicious serial killer in Montreal. Deja Dead was Reichs first novel - a novel that won multiple awards and spawned both a book series and the successful TV series BONES. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$12.00



4) Deja Dead
Reichs, Kathy

New York: Scribner, 1997. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-684-84117-7. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 411 pp. A Dr. Temperance Brennan novel. The author's first novel. Keywords: Fiction; Mystery. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$15.00



5) Deja Dead
Reichs, Kathy

New York: Scribner. #53462 . F/F. 1997. book club. C4X . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 411p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



6) DEJA DEAD
Reichs, Kathy

DEJA DEAD
New York: Scribner's, 1997. . First printing. . Fine in a fine dust jacket (as new.) . The author's highly praised first mystery, winner of the Ellis award for best first novel and finalist for the Dilys award. Set in Montreal and featuring forensic anthropologist Temperance Brennan, this is a gripping story of a serial murderer with a very realistic background. The author is herself a forensic anthropologist for both the state of North Carolina and the province of Quebec - Recommended. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$30.00



7) Deja Dead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Reichs, Kathy

Deja Dead  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0684841177 . A sharp First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in alike price-clipped dust-jacket with minor edgewear. SIGNED by author Kathy Reichs directly on the half-title page . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$40.00



8) Deja Dead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Reichs, Kathy

Deja Dead  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0684841177 . A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped upper corners and crease to upper rear board in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. SIGNED by author Kathy Reichs on the half-title page . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$40.00



9) Deja Dead - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Reichs, Kathy

Deja Dead  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Scribner. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0684841177 . A bright First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear. SIGNED by author Kathy Reichs directly on the half-title page . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$40.00



Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy