Results 1 - 19 of 19
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (15)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Canada (2)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 1996. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-684-87435-0. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 363 pp. Third printing. Keywords: Biography. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
|
|
|
New York, NY: Scribner, 1996 Previous owner's name in ink on front pastedown; faint wrinkle to bottom of dust jacket.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 3) |
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir
|
|
Scribner, 1996. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Two articles related to the book/author laid in. Water damage to dust jacket causes wrinkling, sticker remnant on dust jacket front, pages lightly toned, previous owners' address sticker on front free endpaper. 1996 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. ""When I look back on my childhood I wonder how I managed to survive at all. It was, of course, a miserable childhood: the happy childhood is hardly worth your while. Worse than the o... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Angela's Ashes
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1996. AZ6 - Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. Angela's Ashes, imbued on every page with Frank McCourt's astounding humor and compassion, is a glorious book that bears all the marks of a classic.. 47th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. VG/VG Hard Cover . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir
|
|
|
Scribner, 1996. Later printing, dustjacket has light wear with chipping at the spine ends, NOT price clipped, covers are brown with burgundy spine, gold text on spine, light wear to the covers as well, previous owner name on title page. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 3 R's Used Books (Ontario, Canada) Buy from 3rsusedbooks.ca the website of 3 R's Used Books |
$8.98
|
|
| 7) |
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1996. Fine/Very Good. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1996. Book and DJ VG . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.00
|
|
| 9) |
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1996. Fine/Very Good. Dust jacket . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.00
|
|
| 10) |
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. VG/VG Hard Cover . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.00
|
|
| 11) |
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. VG/VG, hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.50
|
|
| 12) |
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1996. Fine/Very Good. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 13) |
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996 Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 14) |
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1996 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 15) |
Angela's Ashes
|
|
|
New York: Scribner. #57516 . F/F. 1996. later. CG1-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 363p . fine copy, clean & tight, slight shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$25.65
|
|
| 16) |
Angela's Ashes ( Advance Reading Copy ~ Pulitzer ~ National Book Critics Award )
|
|
Scribner, 1996. Softcover. Very Good. Scribner, New York 1996. First Edition / Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Published in a limited quantity and released for review before the first edition was offered for sale to the public. Book Condition: Very Good, clean covers, a few spots at the rear cover, light stains at the foot of the last few pages, rolled spine.... more information
Offered by 1st Editions and Antiquarian Books, ABA, IOBA (Alabama, United States) |
$58.49
|
|
| 17) |
Angela's Ashes ( Advance Reading Copy ~ Pulitzer Prize Winner )
|
|
Scribner, 1996. Softcover. Very Good. Scribner, New York 1996. First Edition / Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Published in a limited quantity and released for review before the first edition was offered for sale to the public. Book Condition: Very Good+, clean covers and pages, lightly read, soft shelf wear.... more information
Offered by 1st Editions and Antiquarian Books, ABA, IOBA (Alabama, United States) |
$71.99
|
|
| 18) |
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir
|
|
|
NY: Scribner, 1996. hardcover. NF/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Winner of the 1997 Pulitzer Prize. Book has bumped bottom corners and erasures on front fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$140.00
|
|
| 19) |
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir
|
|
|
NY: Scribner, 1996. softcover. F/ 1st edition, 1st printing. Winner of the 1997 Pulitzer Prize. This is an Advance Reader's Copy in wraps. Near perfect!! We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$150.00
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
1
Page:


