Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (7)
Signed (4)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (10)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)
| 1) |
The Beet Queen
|
|
|
New York, NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1986 Unread book. Spine straight and smooth. Hardly any shelf wear.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 2) |
BEET QUEEN
|
|
|
New York: Holt, 1986. . Trade paperback. . Very good condition. . Author's second novel - opens in the early 1930's in Argus, an off-reservation town in North Dakota. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$8.00
|
|
| 3) |
BEET QUEEN
|
|
|
New York: Holt, (1986.) . 2nd printing. . Very near fine in a near fine dustjacket. (price-clipped) . Author's second novel - opens in the early 1930's in Argus, an off-reservation town in North Dakota. 338 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Beet Queen
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt. NF/NF. 1986. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. 21. 0805000585 . 1st edition/1st printing. Straight, clean book with a touch of bumping to lower spine end, previous owner's inscription; DJ is price clipped but otherwise fine. 40 years of family drama. ; 8 1/2" x 6"; 338 pages . ... more information
Offered by Authors & Artists (Oklahoma, United States) Buy from aaabooks.com the website of Authors & Artists |
$14.25
|
|
| 5) |
The Beet Queen
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0805000585 . Signed by Erdrich. Previous owner's inscription on free endpaper. Orphaned fourteen-year-old Carl and his eleven-year-old sister, Mary, travel to Argus, North Dakota, to live with their mother's sister, in this tale of abandonment, sexual obsession, jealousy and unstinting love. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Bungalow Books (Colorado, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Beet Queen
|
|
|
NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1986. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket is price clipped. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Beet Queen, a Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1986 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, Second Printing, small puncture to bottom edge, jacket rubbed, protected in Gaylord, some soiling, 338 pages, tight . First Edition, Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Evans, Leslie. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Beet Queen
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt, 1986 Native American author Erdrich's second novel. This copy is crisp and appears unread. DJ is also Fine and is not price-clipped. Increasingly rare to find a copy in such nice condition. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Quercus Books (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 9) |
BEET QUEEN
|
|
|
New York: Holt, 1986. . First printing. . Near fine in a near fine dust jacket (prev owner's name on front endpaper, small bookstore stamp on rear pastedown). . Author's second novel - opens in the early 1930's in Argus, an off-reservation town in North Dakota. SIGNED by Erdrich on title page. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$40.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Beet Queen
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0805000585 . Signed by Erdrich. Orphaned fourteen-year-old Carl and his eleven-year-old sister, Mary, travel to Argus, North Dakota, to live with their mother's sister, in this tale of abandonment, sexual obsession, jealousy, and unstinting love. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Bungalow Books (Colorado, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:

