Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (2)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Canada (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Tracks
|
|
|
New York, NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1988 Unread book. Spine straight and smooth. Hardly any shelf wear.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 2) |
TRACKS
|
|
|
Henry Holt,. 1988. Hardcover. 0805008950 . 1st ed w/hint of cover wear; pgs crisp, unmarked. Mild DJ wear (no tears) . . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 3) |
Tracks
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1988 (Inside flap of jacket) Set in the early 20th century, American Indians in North Dakota are struggling to keep the small amount of land that they have. The story, told through two main characters, is one of daily lives overshadowed by the clash of cultures and mythologies. 226 pages.... more information
Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 4) |
TRACKS
|
|
|
New York: Holt, 1988. . Later printing. . Good in Very Good dust jacket. . Although this is the third in the cycle of novels begun with "Love Medicine," it is set earlier in time - in North Dakota in the early 1900's. . 228 pp. Jacket illustration, Bear Dancer, is by Frank LaPena of Sacramento, CA. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Tracks
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt and Company, 1988. Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Jacket is wrinkled.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.00
|
|
| 6) |
TRACKS
|
|
New York: Holt, (1988.) . Later printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket (appears unread.) . Although this is the third in the cycle of novels begun with "Love Medicine," it is set earlier in time - in North Dakota in the early 1900's. . 228 pp. Jacket illustration, Bear Dancer, is by Frank LaPena of Sacramento, CA. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$14.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tracks
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1988. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-8050-0895-0. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 226 pp. One corner is very lightly bumped. The jacket has been price-clipped. A novel set in North Dakota. Keywords: Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Tracks
|
|
Very clean beige boards with gold animal tracks on corner of front cover, clean brown cloth spine, copper metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. 226 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no wear, no tears, not price clipped. Gift quality. Set in North Dakota at a time when Indian tribes were struggling to keep what little remained of their lands. 8vo. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Tracks: A Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co. Very Good/Very Good. 1988. Hard Cover. 0-8050-0895-0 Very good/very good. Hard cover, fiction. . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 10) |
Tracks
|
|
New York: Henry Holt. #22834 . F/F. 1988. 2nd printing. V22b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 226p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 11) |
Tracks - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0805008950 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in about Fine dust-jacket showing minor rubbing and a crease in front fold. Bound in bronze-stamped brown cloth with oatmeal boards . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$30.00
|
|
| 12) |
TRACKS
|
|
|
New York: Holt, 1988. . First edition. . Near fine in a fine dustjacket (some signs of shelfwear on lower edge.) . SIGNED on the title page by Erdrich. Although this is the third in the cycle of novels begun with "Love Medicine," it is set earlier in time - in North Dakota in the early 1900's. . 228 pp. Jacket illustration, Bear Dancer, is by Frank LaPena of Sacramento, CA. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$35.00
|
|
| 13) |
TRACKS
|
|
|
New York: Holt, 1988. . First edition. . Fine in a fine dustjacket. . Although this is the third in the cycle of novels begun with "Love Medicine," it is set earlier in time - in North Dakota in the early 1900's. . 228 pp. Jacket illustration, Bear Dancer, is by Frank LaPena of Sacramento, CA. SIGNED by author. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$40.00
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page:



