Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (15)
Signed (4)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Filter by price:
1) K Is for Killer (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1994. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1994. Hard Cover. ISBN:0805019367.Very Good/ Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$2.00



2) K is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

K is for Killer
Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1994. BCE. Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. Size: 24 cm.. 238 pages. Clean bright copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. "K" Is for Killer is the eleventh novel in Sue Grafton's "Alphabet" series of mystery novels and features Kinsey Millhone, a private eye based in Santa Teresa, California. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0805019367. ISBN/EAN: 9780805019360. Inventory No: 003266. . ... more information

Offered by E Ridge fine Books (California, United States) Buy from
eridgebooks.com

the website of E Ridge fine Books
$6.00



3) K Is for Killer (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1994. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1994. Hard Cover. ISBN:0805019367. Very good /Very good, . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$5.00



4) K is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

K is for Killer
Henry Holt and Company, 1994. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Staining on inside front cover, moderate shelf wear, creasing near spine edge. 1994 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. "Lorna Kepler was beautiful and willful, a loner who couldn't resist flirting with danger. Maybe that's what killed her. Her death had raised a host of tough questions. The cops suspected homicide, but they could find neither motive nor suspect. Even the means were mysterious: Lorna's body was so ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$5.00



5) K is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

New York, NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1994 Tight, clean, unread copy.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



6) 'K' IS FOR KILLER
Grafton, Sue

NY: Henry Holt. VG+/VG+. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0805019367 . Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 284 pages; Fiction. Mystery. . ... more information

Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States)
$9.00



7) "K" Is For Killer
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt & Company, 1994. CV6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book lightly bowed, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries. 9.5"x6.5", 284 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



8) K is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

K is for Killer
Clean black boards with black cloth spine, red metallic lettering on spine. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. 285 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, has no tears, has not been price clipped, and is enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8 vo.. Mystery. ... more information

Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States)
$10.00



9) K Is for Killer (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1994. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1994. Hard Cover. ISBN:0805019367. Very Good/Very Good first edition in DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$12.00



10) K is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt New York, 1994. 284 pages Vg with DJ first edition . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$11.00



11) K Is For Killer
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1994. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 284 pages. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



12) K Is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1994. Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket, very light shelfwear. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



13) K" IS FOR KILLER
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt, 1994. . First printing. . Near fine in near fine dust jacket. . A Kinsey Millhone mystery, set in California. 285 pp. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$14.50



14) K" is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

K" is for Killer
NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1994. hardcover. F+/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. INSCRIBED by author on title page. Book has blindstamp on title page. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$16.00



15) "K" IS FOR KILLER (SIGNED)
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt, 1994. A 285 page Kinsey Milhone mystery. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$32.00



16) "K" is for Killer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Grafton, Sue

"K" is for Killer  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0805019367 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with some rubbing to edges of boards. In Fine dust-jacket. Signed and inscribed by author Sue Grafton directly on the title page ; Kinsey Millhone is pulled into the netherworld of unavenged murder, where only a pact with the devil will satisfy the restless ghosts of the victims and give release to the living... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$50.00



17) "K" Is For Killer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Grafton, Sue

"K" Is For Killer  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0805019367 . A stunning First Edition, First Printing in As New condition in As New dust jacket, SIGNED by author Sue Grafton directly on the title page; Kinsey Millhone is pulled into the netherworld of unavenged murder, where only a pact with the devil will satisfy the restless ghosts of the victims and give release to the living they have left behind. Obtain the complete ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$100.00



Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy