Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)Fine or New (12)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (26)
Signed (5)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (26)United Kingdom (1)
Canada (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
L is for Lawless: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 290 pp. First printing. The upper fore-corner of the front cover is very slightly bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The front flap of the jacket is creased. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 2) |
L is for Lawless
|
|
|
New York, NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1995 A Kinsey Milhone mystery, this one takes Kinsey on a wild ride from California to Louisville, Kentucky. In mylar protective cover, the spine is slanted, the pages are a little warped, and the dust jacket has some very, very minor shelf wear. Usual library ID stickers on spine and back of book, library stamp on the rear free endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 3) |
L is for Lawless
|
|
Henry Holt and Company, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Pages unmarked, binding tight, beautiful condition. Dust jacket has moderate shelf wear with creasing along top spine edge. 1995 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. "Kinsey's skills are about to be sorely tested. She is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-class prevaricators who quite literally take her for the ride of her life. "L" Is for Lawless: Call it Kinsey Millhone in bad company.... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$5.00
|
|
| 4) |
'L' IS FOR LAWLESS
|
|
|
NY: Henry Holt. VG+/VG+. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0805019375 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 290 pages; Detective, Mystery. Fiction. . ... more information
Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 5) |
L is for Lawless
|
|
|
290 pgs. Near fine in fine DJ - new archival quality mylar cover. Very clean blue hardbound book with black spine. No names or writing inside. One corner slightly bumped. Bright clean dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped. No remainder marks. 8vo. Mystery. ... more information
Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 6) |
L Is for Lawless (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1995. New York: Henry Holt, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition followed by first print number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Jacket price intact, not clipped. No marks. Jacket has light crease inside rear flap and light rub. A nice copy. 290 pages. "L is for Lawless: Call if Kinsey Millhone in bad company. Call it a mystery without a murder, a treasure hunt without a map, a quest novel with truly mixed-up motives. Call it the return of Ki... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 7) |
L Is for Lawless (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1995. New York: Henry Holt, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition followed by first print number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Jacket price intact, not clipped. No marks. Jacket has light crease inside rear flap and light rub. A nice copy. 290 pages. "L is for Lawless: Call if Kinsey Millhone in bad company. Call it a mystery without a murder, a treasure hunt without a map, a quest novel with truly mixed-up motives. Call it the return of Ki... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 8) |
L Is for Lawless (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1995. New York: Henry Holt, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition followed by first print number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Jacket price intact, not clipped. No marks.. 290 pages. "L is for Lawless: Call if Kinsey Millhone in bad company. Call it a mystery without a murder, a treasure hunt without a map, a quest novel with truly mixed-up motives. Call it the return of Kinsey as bad girl--quick-witted and quicksilvery, smart-mouthed and s... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 9) |
L Is for Lawless (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1995. New York: Henry Holt, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition followed by first print number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Jacket price intact, not clipped. No marks. Jacket has light crease inside rear flap and light rub. A nice copy. 290 pages. "L is for Lawless: Call if Kinsey Millhone in bad company. Call it a mystery without a murder, a treasure hunt without a map, a quest novel with truly mixed-up motives. Call it the return of Ki... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 10) |
L Is For Lawless
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1995. New York: Henry Holt & Co. 1995, New York, 1995. Hard Cover. Book Condition Very Good/Dust Jacket Very Good but priceclipped. This is a 1st printing with the full number line on the publisher's page.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 11) |
L" IS FOR LAWLESS
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt, 1995. . First printing. . Near fine in a fine dust jacket. . A Kinsey Milhone mystery, set in Southern California. 290 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$14.00
|
|
| 12) |
L Is for Lawless
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1995. Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 13) |
L is for Lawless
|
|
|
Henry Holt: New York, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Book: Very good. Spine ends bumped. Otherwise clean and tight. Jacket: Near Fine. Minor rumpling at top of spine, but no chips or tears.. Quarter bound in dark blue over violet paper-covered boards; gilt lettering on spine.... more information
Offered by MyWings Books (Illinois, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 14) |
"L" is for Lawless
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York: Henry Holt, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bibliomania Book Store (Ohio, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
L Is for Lawless
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1995. Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket, dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 16) |
L is for Lawless
|
|
Very clean violet-blue boards with black cloth spine, bright gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 290 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Collectible condition. 8vo. Mystery. ... more information
Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
L Is for Lawless
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt, 1995. VG with DJ first edition . 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 18) |
"L" Is For Lawless - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0805019375 . An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear and light scratches; Kinsey Millhone in bad company, as bad girl poking her nose into everyone's dirty laundry that will take her halfway across the country and leave her with a major headache and an empty bank balance . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$15.00
|
|
| 19) |
L is for Lawless (Qty: 2)
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Co. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Blue hardback boards with blue vloth spine. 290pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£7.60
($12.04)
|
|
| 20) |
L Is for Lawless
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt. #41826 . F/F. 1995. 1st. 30 . hb. w/dj. 290p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|

