Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)Fine or New (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (24)
Signed (4)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
United States (24)Filter by price:
| 1) |
M Is For Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
A first edition in very good condition. Covers are excellent. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has some light rubbing on the back, a little sticker residue on the front. Dustjacket: Very Good.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.93
|
|
| 2) |
M is for Malice: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 300 pp. First printing. The jacket is rubbed at the base of the rear panel. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 3) |
M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. the thirteenth book in the series. Rubbing to jacket. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 4) |
M Is for Malice
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. AQ6 - 1996 Henry Holt, first edition. Near Fine in like Dust jacket. jacket has some bleeding onto the INSIDE back of jacket. Mylar Protected. Very Good "'M' is for the Malek family: four sons nearing middle age who stand to inherit a fortune. But for any of them to claim their millions, the fourth brother must be found. Eighteen years before--angry, troubled, and in trouble--he disappeared. No one's seen or heard from him since.... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 5) |
M is for Malice
|
|
Henry Holt and Company, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Pages unmarked, binding tight, very nice condition. Dust jacket has creasing along spine and near top spine edge. 1996 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. ""M" is for money. Lots of it. "M" is for Malek Construction, the $40 million company that grew out of modest soil to become one of the big three in California construction, one of the few still in family hands. "M" is for the Malek family:... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$5.00
|
|
| 6) |
M Is For Malice
|
|
Henry Holt & Company; New York. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing; Slightest edge wear. Jacket has slight edge wear and shelf rub. Book is very crisp. ; In new Brodart jacket cover. ; Vol. 13; Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mystery Series; 9 1/4 x 6 1/4"; 300 pp . ... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) |
$8.91
|
|
| 7) |
M is for Malice
|
|
|
New York, NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1996. Dust jacket is neatly price-clipped and in a protective Brodart cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1996. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 23 x 16 cm. Fine condition, jacket fine condition. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Boards . ISBN: 0805036377. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 9) |
M Is For Malice
|
|
|
NY: Henry Holt. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0805036377 . 300 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is fine. Bright and sharp. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! M is for Millhone, for the Kinsey Millhone series, one of the best mystery series going, and M is for Malice ..and malice kills... . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
M is For Malice
|
|
Clean red boards with black cloth spine, red metallic lettering on spine. Binding is tight, pages and edges are clean. No names, writing or bookplates. Tiny bit of corner wear.Clean unchipped dustjacket has not been price clipped, enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Mystery. ... more information
Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
M Is for Malice
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1996. very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, dust jacket has slight edgewear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 12) |
M" IS FOR MALICE
|
|
New York: Henry Holt, 1996. . First printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . 13th in the popular Kinsey Millhone mystery series, set on the Calfornia coast. 300 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. Hard Cover. ISBN:0-8050-3637-7. This stated first edition is in Very Good condition. The number line reads 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. The dust jacket is in Very Good condition and is not price clipped. Comes wrapped in protective Brodart cover. There are no reaminder marks on the this tight, new copy of M is For Malice.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" -... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 14) |
M is for Murder
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt New York, 1996. 300 pages Fine with fine dust-jacket, 1st edition . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
M Is for Malice
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1996. Very good. Hard cover with very good dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 16) |
M is for Malice
|
|
Very clean red boards with "M" blindstamped on cover; clean black cloth spine with red lettering. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 300 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no wear, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Collectible quality. 8vo. Mystery. ... more information
Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 17) |
"M" IS FOR MALICE (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt, 1996. A 300 page Kinsey Milhone mystery. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 18) |
M Is for Malice
|
|
Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1996. First Edition. Hard Back. Near Fine/Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. From the jacket. "Wit is the most versatile weapon in Sue Grafton's well stocked arsenal, and she uses it with disarming precision." Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0805036377. Inventory No: 001936. . ... more information
Offered by E Ridge fine Books (California, United States) Buy from eridgebooks.com the website of E Ridge fine Books |
$23.75
|
|
| 19) |
M Is For Malice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0805036377 . First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine and lightly soiled bottom edge in alike dust-jacket with minimal edgewear . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$25.00
|
|
| 20) |
"M" is for Malice - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0805036377 . A gorgeous First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to bottom edge in alike dust-jacket . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$30.00
|
|







