Results 1 - 7 of 7
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (7)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Fairies
|
|
Harry N. Abrams Inc., 1978. First Edition. Large Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, nice copy with minor tone & edge wear to boards, section of front endpaper cut away, mild page ridge tone, in a lightly toned & edge worn dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 1978 Large Hardcover. 200 pp. 12.2 x 8.8. "Brian Froud and Alan Leeâs Faeries is a certified fantasy classic." ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Faeries
|
|
NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1978. ISBN 0-8109-0901-4 Folio (12.0 in. by 8.75 in.); 208pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn, price-clipped dust jacket edges; bubbled laminate; soiled book edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Faeries
|
|
|
NY: Harry N Abrams. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0810909014 . Unpaginated pages; Fine/Fine. Large story book. Beautiful white boards with bright gilt lettering and Elves. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine, in protective sleeve. Stark white with delightful designs of Faeries and Leprechaun. Faeries is a feast to revel in, to dip into for instant refreshment again and again. 185 Illustrations, including... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$30.00
|
|
| 4) |
Faeries
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1995. VG with DJ hardcover 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Froud, Brian; Lee, Alan. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$30.00
|
|
| 5) |
Faeries
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc, 1978. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Folio. First edition. Book is in Near Fine condition in white cloth boards with gold gilt design and lettering to the cover and spine and pictorial end papers. Darkening to the edges of the boards. Jacket is in Very Good condition with a light water stain at foot of spine and moderate shelf wear. Edited and designed by David Larkin. Foreword by Betty Ballantine. Color illustrations throughout. Heavy. Not price-clipped. In protective... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$37.50
|
|
| 6) |
Faeries
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1978. Book. VG+. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good condition. Assumed first edition, first printing. Both prices appear on dustjacket. Some wear and rubbing to white dustjacket, along with some yellowing; mylar protected. Some wear to board edges, else pages very tight, crisp and clean.. ... more information
Offered by the Word Merchant (Wyoming, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 7) |
Faeries
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc, 1978. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket. Folio. First edition. Book is in fine condition. Jacket is in near fine condition; top edge of spine is bumped. With lush illustrations in both color and black and white; a crisp, clean copy. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. Unpaginated. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$82.50
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
1
Page:

