Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (10)
Signed (3)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Killshot
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1989. V3 - Very good, clean, tight copy. DJ is mylar protected. Light shelfwear on both DJ and book.. First Edition. Paper Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$2.75
|
|
| 2) |
Killshot
|
|
|
NY: Arbor House/William Morrow, 1989. 1st printing. VG/Fine. 287 p., 8vo; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 3) |
Killshot
|
|
|
NY: Arbor House, 1989. hardcover. NF/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has light scratches on rear board, faint stain on bottom edges and red dot on top edges. Jacket has rubbing at extremities. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Killshot
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arbor House / William Morrow New York, 1989 287 pp. VG+ / VG A faint black stamp on ffep. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Killshot
|
|
Clean black boards with black cloth spine, bright silver lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. Small previous owner name on front free endpaper. 287 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is not price clipped, unchipped, enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Killshot
|
|
|
Arbor House/William Morrow New York, 1989 287 pp. VG+/VG+. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.50
|
|
| 7) |
Killshot
|
|
|
Arbor House/William Morrow New York, 1989 287 pp. fine/vg Dj is rubbed; worn at top edge.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.50
|
|
| 8) |
Killshot
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arbor House/William Morrow New York, 1989 287 pp. fine/vg Dj . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.50
|
|
| 9) |
Killshot
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arbor House Pub Co, 1989 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 287 pages, jacket gently rubbed, . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.50
|
|
| 10) |
Killshot
|
|
NY: Arbor House, 1989. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Blindstamp on front fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
KILLSHOT
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House, 1989. . First printing. . Very near fine in a like dustjacket. . SIGNED on title page. 287 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Killshot - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: Arbor House/William Morrow & Company. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1557100411 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Very Near Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket, SIGNED by the author Elmore Leonard directly on the title page; Carmen and Wayne Colson are unwilling witnesses to the collision of killers Richie Nix and Blackbird. Partly to avoid retribution and partly to avoid being caught, Nix and Blackbird decide that... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$60.00
|
|
| 13) |
Killshot - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: Arbor House/William Morrow & Company. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1557100411 . First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in dust-jacket with two small areas of abrasion on back inside. Signed by the AUTHOR, Elmore Leonard directly on the title page; Carmen and Wayne Colson are unwilling witnesses to the collision of killers Richie Nix and Blackbird. Partly to avoid retribution and partly to avoid being caught, Nix an... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$80.00
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page:



