Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

FICTION / Thrillers Books


Subject : FICTION / Thrillers [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 245
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (132)
Fine or New (23)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (113)
Paperback (123)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (128)
With dust jacket (136)
Signed (29)
With photos (78)

Filter by country:
United States (239)
Canada (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (150)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (3)
$250-500 (1)
1) Acrobat
Lira, Gonzalo

New York: St. Martin's Press, 2002. First edition. Hardcover. Good/good. 344 pp. ex-library with usual markings; They are young, tough and resourceful, and they have been targeted for assassination by the very agency that made them. They are the CIA work-group known as Acrobat, and they are on the run. - Duncan Idaho, the Langley roadrunner who skirts the line between brilliantly daring and foolishly reckless. - Monika Summers, a ray of all-American sunshine, the utility player who can do it all, and ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States)
$2.49



2) Of Aged Angels (Qty: 6)
Monte Cook

Of Aged Angels
Renton, WA: Wizards of the Coast, 2001. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. 0786918764 May be remainder marked. Escorting a mystic computer hacker to the Hoffman Institute plunges Jeane, Fitz, and Ngan into a desperate life-or-death struggle to recover the legendary, long-lost Holy Grail. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States)
$5.99



3) Balefire
Goddard, Kenneth

New York: Bantam. #21766 . NF/--. 1984. WB8 . mass paper. 350p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$3.56



4) Blind Alley
Johansen, Iris

New York, NY: Bantam Books, 2005 An Eve Duncan Forensics Thriller. Faint crease down spine; read once, very carefully.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$5.00



5) Blood of Angels
Arvin, Reed

New York: Harper Torch, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 384 pp; spine creasing, edge wear; This is a gripping thriller. From the author of "The Last Goodbye" ("The best thing a thriller can be: suspenseful, intelligent and well-written" Harlan Coben) comes another gripping thriller, the story of a man trying to outrun his own past. Thomas Dennehy, senior prosecutor in Davidson County, Tennessee, doesn't recognize Nashville anymore: a decade of relentless immigration means cops... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States)
$1.99



6) Bloodsong
Neimark, Jill

New York: Random House Inc, 1993. First edition. Hardcover. Good/good. 275 pp. ex-library with usual markings, some soiling to the page ends, edge wear to boards; Neimark's brilliant, seductive, and unforgettable first novel has been hailed by critics as "remarkable, " "breathtaking, " and "mesmerizing." Told with an almost hallucinatory intensity, Bloodsong--the story of one woman's obsession with love and danger--explores the darkest depths of sex, violence, and t... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States)
$1.99



7) Blowout
Coulter, Catherine

Blowout
New York: Jove Books, 2005. First printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 356 pp. spine creasing, some edge wear; Brutal murders shake up Washington's judicial elite in Catherine Coulter's ninth FBI thriller. The quiet weekend in a forest cabin that married FBI agents Savich and Sherlock have planned for themselves and their young son is interrupted when a frantic, nearly incoherent woman fleeing an unseen killer approaches Savich's stopped car. Then the couple is called back to Washington to... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States)
$1.49



8) The Brethren
Grisham, John

New York, NY: Dell Island Books, 2001 Smooth, straight spine; appears unread.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$4.00



9) Bugged!
Glut, Donald F

New York: Manor Books. #20654 . VG+/--. 1974. WB8 . mass paper. 192p . cover scuffed, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$3.32



10) Blood Canticle
Rice, Anne

New York: Random House, 2003. BS4 - 4 very good cassettes that has label in a very good cover/case that has label on the spine and couple on the back, and light shelf wear. Special Edition. Abridged. Approx. 6 hours. Read by Stephen Spinella. The Vampire Chronicles. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Audio Cassette. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



11) The Chinaman
Leather, Stephen

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1992 Small spot on ffep. Mild rubbing to dust jacket with 1/2" closed tear at top of rear panel. Now in protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$10.00



12) The Client
Grisham, John

New York: Island Books. #13518 . VG-/--. 1994. WB3 . mass paper. 566p . shelf wear & chipping, owner's insc. stamp, o/w clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$3.56



13) The Client
Grisham, John

New York, NY: Doubleday, 1993 DJ has some rubbing & creasing/shelf wear.. 9th Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$6.00



14) Contagious
Sigler, Scott

New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 2008. A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in fine condition in fine dust jacket. Contagious is a truly grand work of suspense, science, and horror from a new master. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$60.00



15) The Court
Coughlin, William J

New York, NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1999 This book is graded Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small clos... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$4.00



16) Crossfire
Miyabe, Miyuki

Tokyo: Kodansha International, 2005. BW2 - Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. Translated by Deborah Iwabuchi and Anna Hussan Isozaki. How far is too far to go in the name of justice?. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$7.00



17) Crossfire
Miyabe, Miyuki

Tokyo: Kodansha International, 2005. AN6 - Translated by Deborah Iwabuchi and Anna Hussan Isozaki. How far is too far to go in the name of justice?. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$9.00



18) Damnable
Schwaeble, Hank

New York: Jove Books, 2009. A paperback book signed by the author in fine condition. After being disgraced and wrongly imprisoned, special military operative Jake Hatcher finds himself standing watch against an unimaginable threat to humanity. For he's about to discover that the streets of New York City have become a secret battleground between forces he cannot comprehend. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$30.00



19) Darkside (Darkside Book 1)
Becker, Tom

New York: Orchard Books, 2008. AB4 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback in very good condition that has some bumped corners and light shelf wear. Dark Alleys, Dangerous tunnels, Creatures of the night... There's no place like home. 8.25"x5.5", 275 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



20) Dead Aim
Johansen, Iris

Dead Aim
New York: Bantam Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 352 pp. spine creasing, some slant to spine, edge wear; The #1 New York Times bestselling author Iris Johansen returns with an electrifying and all-too-plausible thriller that pushes the level of suspense to the maximum and never lets up. From the tense opening scene to the final explosive page, Johansen delivers a knockout novel, as an unlikely pair of allies must expose a team of killers hiding behind an unspeakable act of terror—and risk... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States)
$1.00



Results 1 - 20 of 245
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy