Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (436595)Fine or New (82496)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (443804)Paperback (240616)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (325397)With dust jacket (436002)
Signed (50519)
With photos (136212)
Filter by country:
United States (626498)Canada (73021)
United Kingdom (55596)
Australia (5097)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (95792)$5-10 (161497)
$10-25 (315327)
$25-50 (107880)
$50-100 (44374)
$100-250 (22670)
$250-500 (7070)
$500-1,000 (3069)
Over $1,000 (2533)
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Devil-May-Care
|
|
|
New York: Tor, 1989. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mystery/Suspense. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Fellowship of the Ring: Being The First Part Of The Lord Of The Rings
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Bks, 1989. 50th Anniversary Edition. Good+, lightly rubbed wraps, lt. creases on fr. and back, spine crease, light edgewear. Clean, no writing.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Small Octavo. Fantasy/Science Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 1994. No. 5 in the HarperCollins reckoning, being the voyage of Prince Caspian. Lightly rubbed wraps, 2 creased corners, edgewear along spine, o/w clean, tight, unmarked.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. VG-. Small Octavo. Juvenile. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Two Towers
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Bks, 1966. Vol. 2 of the trilogy. Ltly rubbed wraps, some lt tanning on back. Ltly tanned spine,v. lt spine crease. Ltly bumped spine ends, corners. Sm tear at fr spine base, mended w. acid-free tape. Tanning pages, but still tight, clean, unmarked.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Mass Market Paperback. Fantasy/Science Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Medieval in LA: A Fiction
|
|
|
San Diego CA USA: Harvest Books, 1996. A whimsical tour of Westerm culture. Ltly rubbed wraps, some lt marks. Ltly bent corners. A few ltly wavy pages. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. VG-. Octavo. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Rainbabies
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic, 1994. School book club edition. Color plates. Ltly rubbed wraps, some lt marks.Ltly bumped sp ends. Ltly bumped and bent corners, p. corners. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Book Club. Softcover. VG-. Illus. by LaMarche, Jim. Folio. Juvenile. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Unsigned: A Booklover's Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 2001. A bibliophile mystery with a sympathetic serial character. Slanted spine, lt spine creases, ltly rubbed wraps, some lt marks. Some lt tanning on inside of wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. First--Paperback Original--USA. Mass Market Paperback. VG-. Mass Market Paperback. Mystery/Suspense. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Schnauzers
|
|
|
Hauppauge, NY USA: Barron's Educational Series, 1988. Color photos and b&w drawings. Bk is v. lltly curved. Ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Small Octavo. Nonfiction. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Sunday Tertulia
|
|
|
New York: Perennial, 2001. V. ltly rubbed wraps. Ltly bumped corners, a few ltly bumped p. corners. Remainder mark on bottom, o/w clean, tight, unmarked.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Small Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Inc, 2000. V. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. V. ltly bumped top corners. Smwht tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Juvenile. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Way Of King Arthur
|
|
|
New York: Ibooks, 2004. What is generally known about the legendary figure of Arthur. Refers to literary sources. Ltly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks, v. ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr. Clean, tight, unmarked.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Small Octavo. History. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Bee Season
|
|
|
New York: Anchor Books, 2001. Book has ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme lt wear at r. sp edge. Sme v. lt edgwr. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Small Octavo. Literary Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 13) |
IMovie 2: The Missing Manual
|
|
|
Sebastopol, CA USA: Pogue Press/O'Reilly, 2001. For Mac OS 9 and Mac OS X. Book has ltly rubbed wraps w. some lt marks. Ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good+. Large Octavo. Photography. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 14) |
FORTRAN IV: A Self-Teaching Guide
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley, 1980. Bk has ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks.Lt tanning on r., sp. Smwht slanted sp, reading crease, ltly bumped and bent cornerts. V. lt to lt edgwr.Smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Octavo. Computer Science. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Inside the IBM PC
|
|
|
New York: Brady, 1986. Bk has ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Reading crease, vertical crease on fr, ltly bumped corners. ltly slanted sp, sp crease. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. O/w cln, tight, unmarked.. Revised and Enlarged Edition. Softcover. Good. Large Octavo. Computer Science. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Secret of Platform 13
|
|
|
New York: Penguin Puffin, 1994. Bk has ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Bk is ltly bent. V. ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps, a few pp. Cln, tight, unmarked.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Small Octavo. Juvenile. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Miser and Other Plays
|
|
|
New York: Penguin, 1962. Contains "Would-Be Gentleman," "That Scoundrel Scapin," "The Miser," "Love's the Best Doctor," "Don Juan." Ltly rubbed wraps--lt marks. Sme v. lt edgwr.Lt sp crease. Ltly tanned p. edges, a few sm spots. Sme ltly tanned or tanning. pp. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. VG-. Mass Market Paperback. Drama. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Mosaic
|
|
|
New York: Tor Books, 2005. Bk has ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Lt reading crease, sme lt wear at sp edges. Lt sp creases, llty slanted sp.Ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, a few ltly tanned pp. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good- to G++. Mass Market Paperback. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Elfwood
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1992. Bk has ltly rubbed wraps. Several creases on fr wrap, ltly bumped corners, sme lt edgwr fr top and bottom. Sm tear at fr wrap fr edge, mended from inside w. acid-free tape. Ltly slanted sp, lt creases. Smwht tanned p. edges, ins wraps, A few creased p. corners, a few ltly tanning pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Wraps. Mass Market Paperback. Fantasy. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 20) |
What Came Before He Shot Her
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2007. Bk has ltly rubbed wraps, w. a few lt marks. Sm scrape at top fr. R. wrap v. ltly bent nr fr bottom. Ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Mass Market Paperback. Mystery/Suspense. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.00
|
|