Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (15)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (16)Canada (3)
United Kingdom (1)
Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Official Advanced Dungeons and Dragons Wilderness Survival Guide
|
|
|
Lake Geneva: TSR, Inc, 1986. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. 28.25 Cm. No Jacket--as Issued Hardcover, fair condition, w. lightly rubbed brds. sme lt marks. V. ltly slanted sp, smwht bumped at ends, smwht bumped corners. Lt reading crease. V. ltly tanned p. edges, stain on p. fr edges.Inside, rippled eps, pp, sme damp stains Boards . ISBN: 0880382910. Catalogs: Games.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Sorcerer's Crown [Kingdom of Sorcery Trilogy Vol. 2] [Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Adventure Gamebook #9]
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: TSR, 1986 Very good. Paperback, fiction.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Marco Volo Arrival Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, Forgotten Realms
|
|
|
Lake Geneva,WI: TSR, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Second Edition. Paperback. 1560768908 . Some light soiling to covers. ; Forgotten Realms; Trade PB; Vol. 9455; B&W drawings; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Ainsworth Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
$9.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Complete Wizard's Handbook (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons) Player's Handbook Rules Supplement #2115
|
|
|
Lake Geneva,WI: TSR. Very Good+. 1995. Ninth Printing. Paperback. 0880388382 . Corners a little creased, light shelf soil ; A bright, solid book, text unmarked; 0.36 x 10.72 x 8.4 Inches; 127 pages . ... more information
Offered by Ainsworth Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
$9.50
|
|
| 5) |
THE ROD OF SEVEN PARTS: Advanced Dungeons & Dragons: Tomes
|
|
New York: TSR, Inc., (1996.) . First printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket (a tight and apparently unread copy, but with a remainder line.) . Author's first novel to be published in hardcover. 348 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Council of Wyrms Book Three: Adventures (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons: 2nd Edition)
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: TSR. Inc., 1994. Very good trade paperback. Cover is rubbed. Black-and-white illustrations.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Easley, Jeff [Cover]; Swekel, Arnie; Angus, Glen. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 7) |
Council of Wyrms Book One: Rules (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons: 2nd Edition)
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: TSR. Inc., 1994. Very good trade paperback. Cover is rubbed. Black-and-white illustrations.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Easley, Jeff [Cover]; Swekel, Arnie; Angus, Glen. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 8) |
Council of Wyrms Book Two: Campaign (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons: 2nd Edition)
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: TSR. Inc., 1994. Very good trade paperback. Cover is rubbed, lightly creased. Black-and-white illustrations.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Easley, Jeff [Cover]; Swekel, Arnie; Angus, Glen. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 9) |
Dungeoneer: Advanced Fighting Fantasy --- Steve Jackson and Ian Livingstone
|
|
London: Puffin, 1989, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing -------------trade paperback, solid Very Good copy, no writing on the Adventure Sheets, a bit of age toning to paper, a nice copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. Later Printing of the first Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by John Sibbick Cover Art with Interior Art By Russ Nicholson and John Sibbick. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.50
|
|
| 10) |
Official Advance Dungeons & Dragons: Forgotten Realms Adventures
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: TSR, Inc., 1990. Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Edges and cover rubbed. Corners pushed. Black-and-white and full colour illustrations. Pictorial cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Wizard's Spell Compendium volume One [Advanced Dungeons & Dragons]
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: TSR, Inc., 1996. good, paperback, slightly creased, back cover rubbed. Trade Paper. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Complete Wizard's Handbook [Advanced Dungeons and Dragons 2nd Edition Player's Handbook -- Rules Supplement]
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: T S R, Incorporated, 1990. Paper Binding. 8 1/4 By 10 3/4"q. Very good+, paperback, edges very slightly rubbed. 127 pp. Illustrations, some color, some b&w.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 13) |
Official Advance Dungeons & Dragons: DragonLance Adventures
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: TSR, Inc., 1987. Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Edges and cover rubbed. Corners pushed. Black-and-white illustrations. Pictorial cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Easley, Jeff [Cover]; Barr, George. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.50
|
|
| 14) |
ADVANCED DUNGEONS & DRAGONS SPECIAL REFERENCE WORK: PLAYERS HANBOOK - A COMPILED VOLUME OF INFORMATION
|
|
|
Lake Geneva: TSR Inc., 1990. Quarto, laminated pictorial boards, 126pp., mono. illustrations. Lightly bumped at corners, otherwise a very good, clean and sound copy.. Seventeenth Printing. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Oxford House Books (Powys, United Kingdom) |
£8.50
($13.46)
|
|
| 15) |
Official Advance Dungeons & Dragons: Dungeoneer's Survival Guide
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: TSR, Inc., 1986. Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Edges and cover rubbed. Black-and-white illustrations. Pictorial cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Easley, Jeff [Cover]; Chaffee, Doug; Harper, Greg; Roslof, Jim. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 16) |
Official Advance Dungeons & Dragons: Oriental Adventures
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: TSR, Inc., 1985. Good hard cover, no dust jacket. Cover and edges rubbed, top and base of spine, corners frayed. Water stain on top free edge. Black-and-white illustrations. Pictorial cover.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Easley, Jeff [Cover]; Holloway, James; Raupp, Roger; Sutherland, Dave . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 17) |
Official Advance Dungeons & Dragons: Greyhawk Adventures
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: TSR, Inc., 1988. Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Edges and cover rubbed. Black-and-white illustrations. Pictorial cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 18) |
Official Advance Dungeons & Dragons: Wilderness Survival Guide
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: TSR, Inc., 1986. Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Pictorial cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Easley, Jeff [Cover]; Holloway, Jim; Nelson, Mark; Elmore, Larry, Valusek, Valerie. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$19.50
|
|
| 19) |
Official Advance Dungeons & Dragons: Manual of the Planes
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: TSR, Inc., 1987. Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Top and base of spine, corners frayed, cover rubbed. Black-and-white illustrations. Pictorial cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Easley, Jeff [Cover]; Fabian, Stephen; Sutherland, Dave. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Wilderness Survival Guide (Advanced Dungeons and Dragons)
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR Hobbies, 1986. Staining to front endpapers, else vg. . Hardcover. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$22.00
|
|

