Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (106)Fine or New (25)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (107)Paperback (41)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)With dust jacket (135)
Signed (4)
With photos (43)
Filter by country:
United States (153)Canada (6)
United Kingdom (4)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Sanctuary: The Journal of the Massachusetts Audubon Society, July/August 1987 (Vol. 26, No. 8)
|
|
|
Lincoln, MA: Massachusetts Audubon Society, 1987. Stapled. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 24 pp. The lightest of rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Familiar Seashore Creatures (Audubon Society Pocket Guide)
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. Small Softcover. Good. Cover edge wear, spine creased, moderate shelf wear, binding cracked. 1990 Small Softcover. "Each guide is illustrated with 80 full-page, full-color photos." ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$1.75
|
|
| 3) |
Audubon Magazine, January-February 1997 (Vol. 99, No. 1)
|
|
|
New York: National Audubon Society, 1997. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 112 pp. Mailing label on the front cover. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Audubon Magazine, May-June 1997 (Vol. 99, No. 3)
|
|
|
New York: National Audubon Society, 1997. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 128 pp. Mailing label on the front cover. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Audubon Magazine, September-October 1997 (Vol. 99, No. 5)
|
|
|
New York: National Audubon Society, 1997. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 128 pp. Mailing label on the front cover. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Audubon Magazine, March-April 1997 (Vol. 99, No. 2)
|
|
|
New York: National Audubon Society, 1997. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 128 pp. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Audubon Magazine, November-December 1997 (Vol. 99, No. 6)
|
|
|
New York: National Audubon Society, 1997. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 140pp. Mailing label on the front cover. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Audubon Magazine, July-August 1997 (Vol. 99, No. 4)
|
|
|
New York: National Audubon Society, 1997. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 120 pp. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 9) |
National Audubon Society Pocket Guide to Familiar Flowers: East
|
|
Knopf, 1987. Small Softcover. Very Good. Very nice bright copy. 1987 Small Softcover. We have more books available by this author!. "Each guide is illustrated with 80 full-page full-color photos." ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Audubon
|
|
|
Harcourt & Brace, 1936. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Slightly faded, rubbed cover. Good otherwise. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 11) |
National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Wildflowers: Western Region
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Fair/Good. 19.25 Cm. ... Semi-soft leatherette bk, fair condition, w. ltly rubbed boards, a few lt marks and spots. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil foxing on top. Remainder stamp on p. bottoms. Fixed eps coming unglued. O/w cln and unmarked. Dj g., ltly rubbed, sme lt marks Boards . ISBN: 0394504313. Catalogs: Botany.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 12) |
National Committee Of Audubon Scoieties Educational Leaflet Number 1 Nighthawk Bull-Bat Mosquito Hawk
|
|
|
NY: National Committee of Audubon Societies, 1903. 1903. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo.; pictorial wrap, 3 pages; softcover; b/w illustrated cover by Louis Agassiz Fuertes; lightly soiled else very good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 13) |
National Committee of Audubon Societies Educational Leaflet Number 14 The American Barn Owl
|
|
|
NY: National Committee of Audubon Societies, 1905.. 1905. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo.; pictorial wrap, 3 pages; softcover; b/w photographic illustrated cover; very good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 14) |
National Committee Of Audubon Societies Educational Leaflet Number 13 The Ostrich
|
|
|
NY: National Committee of Audubon Societies, 1905. 1905. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo.; pictorial wrap, 3 pages; softcover; b/w photographic illustrated cover; very good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 15) |
National Committee Of Audubon Societies Educational Leaflet Number 5 The Flicker
|
|
|
NY: National Committee of Audubon Societies, 1903.. 1903. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo.; pictorial wrap, 3 pages; softcover; b/w illustrated cover by Louis Agassiz Fuertes; very good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 16) |
National Committee Of Audubon Societies Educational Leaflet Number 4 The Robin
|
|
|
NY: National Committee of Audubon Societies, 1903.. 1903. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo.; pictorial wrap, 3 pages; softcover; b/w illustrated cover by Louis Agassiz Fuertes; very good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 17) |
National Committee Of Audubon Societies Educational Leaflet Number 3 The Meadowlark
|
|
|
NY: National Committee of Audubon Societies, 1903.. 1903. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo.; pictorial wrap, 3 pages; softcover; b/w illustrated cover by Louis Agassiz Fuertes; lightly soiled and edgeworn else ery good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Audubon's Animals : The Quadrupeds of North America
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have some light edge wear, and wear to the head and heel of spine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and a little tanned with time. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is missing. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$5.10
|
|
| 19) |
Audubon: Natural Priorities
|
|
|
Atlanta: Turner Publishing co., 1994. 1st printing. Fine / Fine dust jacket. 192 p., color/bw photos, color illus., appendices, biblio, index, 8vo; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Audubon: Natural Priorities
|
|
|
Atlanta: Turner Publishing co., 1994. 1st printing. Fine / Fine dust jacket. 192 p., color/bw photos, color illus., appendices, biblio, index, 8vo; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
|

