Results 1 - 18 of 18
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (14)
Signed (2)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Canada (6)
United Kingdom (1)
Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
ALIAS GRACE
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday - Anchor Books, (1997). . 1st US trade paperback printing. . Very good in illustrated wrappers. (prev owner's name). . A novel which explores the life and mind of Grace Marks, one of the most notorious women of her day, convicted of involvement in the murder of her employer. 468 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$6.50
|
|
| 2) |
Alias Grace
|
|
|
Toronto : McClelland and Stewart , 1996 . Second Printing . NF/F . 8VO . Owner's name on front pastedown. ... more information
Offered by Neil Williams, Bookseller (British Columbia, Canada) |
$8.00
|
|
| 3) |
ALIAS GRACE
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1996. . First US printing. . Very good in very good dust jacket (glue remnants under dj flaps) . A novel which explores the life and mind of Grace Marks, one of the most notorious women of her day, convicted of involvement in the murder of her employer. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
ALIAS GRACE
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. NF/NF. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. True canadian first. Previous owner bookplate on FFEP. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 5) |
Alias Grace
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 1996 . First US Edition . NF/NF . 8VO . Lightest of wear to book and unpriceclipped jacket. ... more information
Offered by Neil Williams, Bookseller (British Columbia, Canada) |
$10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Alias Grace
|
|
New York: Anchor Books, 1997. D4 - An 8th printing trade paperback book signed by the author in very good condition that has crease on the spine, cocked, light tanning and shelf wear. 8"x5.25", 468 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. 8th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Alias Grace
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday , 1996. 468 pp. fine/vg Dj . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Alias Grace
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday. 1996. FIRST US EDITION. NF in NF DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.50
|
|
| 9) |
Alias Grace
|
|
|
Canada: M & S, 1996. DJ lightest wear, book is beige/gold, NOT price clipped, winner of the Giller Prize 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 3 R's Used Books (Ontario, Canada) Buy from 3rsusedbooks.ca the website of 3 R's Used Books |
$12.22
|
|
| 10) |
ALIAS GRACE
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1996. . First US printing. . Near fine in a near fine dustjacket. . A novel which explores the life and mind of Grace Marks, one of the most notorious women of her day, convicted of involvement in the murder of her employer. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
ALIAS GRACE
|
|
|
New York: Nan A. Talese/Doubleday, 1996. A 468 page work of fiction about the infamous Canadian murderess, Grace Marks. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Grace Marks, Murder, Canada, Canadian History, Women Murderers, Murder Trials. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
ALIAS GRACE
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1996. A 468 page novel of Grace Marks who was convicted of killing her employer and his housekeeper. 1996 Booker Prize nominee for Best Novel. 1997 Orange Prize nominee for Best Novel. Received a starred review from Publishers Weekly. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0385475713. First United States Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Grace Marks, Canada, Women Murderers, Murder Trials, Mental Illness. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 13) |
ALIAS GRACE
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1996. . First US printing. . Fine in a fine dustjacket. . A novel which explores the life and mind of Grace Marks, one of the most notorious women of her day, convicted of involvement in the murder of her employer. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$18.00
|
|
| 14) |
Alias Grace
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland & Stewart. Fine/Fine. 1996. First Canadian Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. 9.5" x 6.25" 077100835X No faults; no inscriptions, dust jacket not price clipped. . ... more information
Offered by Weysprings Books, IOBA (Surrey, United Kingdom) |
£9.95
($15.76)
|
|
| 15) |
Alias Grace
|
|
New York: Nan A. Talese. #57813 . NF/VG+. 1996. book club. CT . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 468p . light shelf wear, clean & tight, . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 16) |
Alias Grace
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #41827 . F/F. 1996. 3rd printing. D0 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 470p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.23
|
|
| 17) |
Alias Grace
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #58493 . F/F. 1996. 1st printing. CG0-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 470p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$33.25
|
|
| 18) |
Alias Grace - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: Nan A. Talese/Doubleday. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1996. 1st US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385475713 . An attractive First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Margaret Atwood directly on the title page . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$60.00
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
1
Page:






